Home | Courses

Courses

North Metropolitan TAFE is one of Australia’s largest training providers. We deliver over 300 ​nationally accredited training courses to over 29 000 students annually making us the primary deliverer of higher education technical and vocational qualifications in Western Australia.

From our inception over 115 years ago as Western Australia’s first post secondary education provider, we have continued to expand to meet the needs of the public and industry. Recently we have expanded our delivery to include courses ranging from Certificate I to Associate Degrees from Northbridge to Joondalup in the north and Midland in the east. We have also created more pathways for further study at university, giving you more training options at more locations.

Study modes
Full-time
Our full-time award courses generally operate during the day, Monday to Friday for approximately 20-25 hours per week. Course duration can range from one semester to a few years. Courses may have an intake in first or second semester, or both, and application is generally through TAFE Admissions Online. 
 
You can search the full list of our courses below or click though to Apply and enrol for further information.
 
Part-time
We offer a number of part-time study options at North Metropolitan TAFE. Part-time study usually requires attending classes in the evenings although some study areas may offer day time classes. Students select from available units each semester. Visit Apply and enrol for more information on part-time study with us. 
 
Online
Studying online can give you the flexibility of learning at a time and place that suits you. Courses are fully facilitated by qualified lecturers and span a variety of industries. You will need some basic computer skills and technical access to study online.  Online Study has a list of available courses and requirements.  
 
Short courses
North Metropolitan TAFE offers a variety of both recreation and industry short courses. Our quality programs are taught by skilled lecturers in outstanding facilities. To find out more see Short Courses.
 

Skill sets
North Metropolitan TAFE skill set courses provide certification for specific workplace skills. Skill sets are made up of one or more units of competency which link to an industry need or regulatory requirement, such as a licence. When you complete a skill set, you will receive a statement of attainment. In some cases this may count towards a higher qualification with further study.  Visit our Short Courses page for more information on skill sets and how to enrol.

Course list

Below is a full list of our courses you can search by typing in the text box.

Please note International students please view all available courses at https://www.tafeinternational.wa.edu.au/courses

National ID State ID Title Qualification level Study mode Campus
Automotive AUR32316
Apprenticeship
Automotive
AUR32316
Automotive Manufacturing
BAG4

Certificate III in Automotive and Marine Trimming Technology

Apprenticeship
Balga
Automotive AUR20416
Full-Time, Pre-Apprenticeship, Pre-Apprenticeship
Automotive
AUR20416
Automotive Electrical
AB03

Certificate II in Automotive Electrical Technology (Automotive Electrical Pre-Apprenticeship)

Full-Time, Pre-Apprenticeship, Pre-Apprenticeship
Midland
Automotive AUR30316
Apprenticeship
Automotive
AUR30316
Automotive Electrical
BAD3

Certificate III in Automotive Electrical Technology

Apprenticeship
Midland
Automotive AUR20516
Full-Time, Pre-Apprenticeship, Pre-Apprenticeship
Automotive
AUR20516
Vehicle Servicing
AB05

Certificate II in Automotive Servicing Technology [Light Vehicle Servicing Pre-Apprenticeship]

Full-Time, Pre-Apprenticeship, Pre-Apprenticeship
Midland
Automotive AUR20218
Online (some units), Part-Time
Automotive
AUR20218
Vehicle Servicing
BDQ6

Certificate II in Automotive Air Conditioning Technology

Online (some units), Part-Time
Midland
Automotive AUR30616
Apprenticeship
Automotive
AUR30616
Vehicle Servicing
BAE6

Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology

Apprenticeship
Midland
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 22075VIC
Full-Time
English, Languages and Foundation Studies
22075VIC
Auslan
1632

Certificate II in Auslan

Full-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Midland
Northbridge Building 1
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 10361NAT
Full-Time
English, Languages and Foundation Studies
10361NAT
English
6481

Course in Preliminary Spoken and Written English

Full-Time
Balga
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 22259VIC
Full-Time
English, Languages and Foundation Studies
22259VIC
English
3708

Course in EAL

Full-Time
Balga
Leederville
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 10362NAT
Full-Time
English, Languages and Foundation Studies
10362NAT
English
6482

Certificate I in Spoken and Written English

Full-Time
Balga
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Midland
Northbridge Building 1
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 22250VIC
Full-Time
English, Languages and Foundation Studies
22250VIC
English
1670

Certificate I in EAL (Access)

Full-Time
Northbridge Building 1
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 10363NAT
Full-Time, Part-Time
English, Languages and Foundation Studies
10363NAT
English
6483

Certificate II in Spoken and Written English

Full-Time, Part-Time
Balga
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Midland
Northbridge Building 1
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 22251VIC
Full-Time
English, Languages and Foundation Studies
22251VIC
English
1671

Certificate II in EAL (Access)

Full-Time
Balga
Northbridge Building 1
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 10364NAT
Full-Time
English, Languages and Foundation Studies
10364NAT
English
6484

Certificate III in Spoken and Written English

Full-Time
Balga
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Leederville
Midland
Northbridge Building 1
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 22253VIC
Full-Time
English, Languages and Foundation Studies
22253VIC
English
1673

Certificate III in EAL (Access)

Full-Time
Balga
Northbridge Building 1
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 22254VIC
Full-Time
English, Languages and Foundation Studies
22254VIC
English
1674

Certificate III in EAL (Employment)

Full-Time
Northbridge Building 1
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 22256VIC
Full-Time
English, Languages and Foundation Studies
22256VIC
English
1676

Certificate IV in EAL (Access)

Full-Time
Northbridge Building 1
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 10365NAT
Full-Time
English, Languages and Foundation Studies
10365NAT
English
6485

Certificate IV of Spoken and Written English Further Studies

Full-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Midland
Northbridge Building 1
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 10366NAT
Full-Time
English, Languages and Foundation Studies
10366NAT
English
6486

Certificate IV in Spoken and Written English (Employment)

Full-Time
Balga
Midland
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 10297NAT
Part-Time
English, Languages and Foundation Studies
10297NAT
Foreign Languages
AB39

Certificate II in Applied Language (Japanese)

Part-Time
Northbridge Building 1
English, Languages and Foundation Studies PSP50916
Part-Time
English, Languages and Foundation Studies
PSP50916
Foreign Languages
AZY7

Diploma of Interpreting (LOTE-English)

Part-Time
Northbridge Building 1
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 52768WA
Full-Time, Part-Time
English, Languages and Foundation Studies
52768WA
General Education
YT96

Course in Gaining Access to Training and Employment (GATE) (Introductory)

Full-Time, Part-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Leederville
Midland
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 22471VIC
English, Languages and Foundation Studies
22471VIC
General Education
BEH68

Course in Initial General Education For Adults

Leederville
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 22301VIC
Full-Time, Part-Time
English, Languages and Foundation Studies
22301VIC
General Education
YT38

Certificate I in Transition Education

Full-Time, Part-Time
Leederville
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 52770WA
Full-Time
English, Languages and Foundation Studies
52770WA
General Education
YU03

Certificate I in Wider Opportunities for Work (WOW)

Full-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 52769WA
Full-Time
English, Languages and Foundation Studies
52769WA
General Education
YU01

Certificate I in Gaining Access to Training and Employment (GATE)

Full-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Leederville
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 52771WA
Full-Time
English, Languages and Foundation Studies
52771WA
General Education
YU05

Certificate I in New Opportunities for Women (NOW)

Full-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Leederville
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 22476VIC
Part-Time
English, Languages and Foundation Studies
22476VIC
General Education
BEH64

Certificate I in General Education for Adults (Introductory)

Part-Time
Leederville
Midland
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 22472VIC
Full-Time
English, Languages and Foundation Studies
22472VIC
General Education
BEH69

Certificate I in General Education for Adults

Full-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Leederville
Midland
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 22473VIC
Continuous Enrolment, Full-Time, Off Campus Learning, Online, Part-Time
English, Languages and Foundation Studies
22473VIC
General Education
BEH66

Certificate II in General Education For Adults

Continuous Enrolment, Full-Time, Off Campus Learning, Online, Part-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Leederville
Midland
English, Languages and Foundation Studies 22474VIC
Continuous Enrolment, Full-Time
English, Languages and Foundation Studies
22474VIC
General Education
BEH65

Certificate III in General Education for Adults

Continuous Enrolment, Full-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Leederville
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment MSS40216
Work-based
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment
MSS40216
Environmental Science
BCU6

Certificate IV in Environmental Monitoring And Technology

Work-based
East Perth
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment MSS50216
Full-Time, Part-Time, Work-based
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment
MSS50216
Environmental Science
BCU9

Diploma of Environmental Monitoring and Technology

Full-Time, Part-Time, Work-based
East Perth
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment AHC21016
Full-Time, Part-Time, Traineeship
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment
AHC21016
Horticulture and Conservation
BDF0

Certificate II in Conservation and Land Management

Full-Time, Part-Time, Traineeship
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Midland
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment AHC20416
Full-Time, Part-Time, Traineeship
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment
AHC20416
Horticulture and Conservation
BDE6

Certificate II in Horticulture

Full-Time, Part-Time, Traineeship
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Leederville
Midland
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment AHC21616
Full-Time, Part-Time
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment
AHC21616
Horticulture and Conservation
BDE7

Certificate II in Landscaping

Full-Time, Part-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment AHC31416
Full-Time, Part-Time, Traineeship
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment
AHC31416
Horticulture and Conservation
BDC1

Certificate III in Conservation and Land Management

Full-Time, Part-Time, Traineeship
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Midland
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment AHC30716
Full-Time, Part-Time, Traineeship
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment
AHC30716
Horticulture and Conservation
BDF1

Certificate III in Horticulture

Full-Time, Part-Time, Traineeship
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Midland
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment AHC30916
Apprenticeship, Full-Time, Part-Time
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment
AHC30916
Horticulture and Conservation
BDB7

Certificate III in Landscape Construction

Apprenticeship, Full-Time, Part-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment AHC40916
Full-Time, Part-Time, Traineeship
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment
AHC40916
Horticulture and Conservation
BCZ9

Certificate IV in Conservation and Land Management

Full-Time, Part-Time, Traineeship
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment AHC40416
Full-Time, Part-Time, Traineeship
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment
AHC40416
Horticulture and Conservation
BCW2

Certificate IV in Horticulture

Full-Time, Part-Time, Traineeship
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment AHC51116
Full-Time, Part-Time
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment
AHC51116
Horticulture and Conservation
BDA6

Diploma of Conservation and Land Management

Full-Time, Part-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment AHC50416
Full-Time
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment
AHC50416
Horticulture and Conservation
BDD0

Diploma of Horticulture

Full-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment RII20515
Traineeship, Work-based
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment
RII20515
Laboratory Operations
AZB2

Certificate II in Resource Processing

Traineeship, Work-based
East Perth
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment NWP30215
Work-based
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment
NWP30215
Laboratory Operations
AYW7

Certificate III in Water Industry Operations

Work-based
East Perth
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment RII30415
Traineeship, Work-based
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment
RII30415
Laboratory Operations
AZF3

Certificate III in Resource Processing

Traineeship, Work-based
East Perth
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment MSL30118
Full-Time, Part-Time, Traineeship, Work-based
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment
MSL30118
Laboratory Operations
BDV6

Certificate III in Laboratory Skills

Full-Time, Part-Time, Traineeship, Work-based
East Perth
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment MSL40118
Full-Time, Part-Time, Traineeship, Work-based
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment
MSL40118
Laboratory Operations
BDV3

Certificate IV in Laboratory Techniques

Full-Time, Part-Time, Traineeship, Work-based
East Perth
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment MSL50118
Full-Time, Part-Time, Work-based
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment
MSL50118
Laboratory Operations
BDV4

Diploma of Laboratory Technology

Full-Time, Part-Time, Work-based
East Perth
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment AHC10216
Work-based
Agriculture, Animals, Science and the Environment
AHC10216
Agriculture
BDB5

Certificate I in AgriFood Operations

Work-based
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Building and Construction CPC40110
Full-Time, Part-Time
Building and Construction
CPC40110
Building
W740

Certificate IV in Building and Construction (Building)

Full-Time, Part-Time
East Perth
Building and Construction 52757WA
Full-Time, Part-Time
Building and Construction
52757WA
Building
YN65

Certificate IV in Residential Building Drafting

Full-Time, Part-Time
Northbridge Building 2
Building and Construction CPC50210
Full-Time, Part-Time
Building and Construction
CPC50210
Building
WA79

Diploma of Building and Construction (Building) [Builder's Registration]

Full-Time, Part-Time
East Perth
Building and Construction CPP50911
Full-Time
Building and Construction
CPP50911
Building
D772

Diploma of Building Design

Full-Time
Northbridge Building 2
Building and Construction 52824WA
Building and Construction
52824WA
Bricklaying and Blocklaying
BCY47

Certificate II in Building and Construction (Pathway - Trades)

Balga
Clarkson
Building and Construction 52824WA
Full-Time, Pre-Apprenticeship
Building and Construction
52824WA
Bricklaying and Blocklaying
AB25

Certificate II In Building and Construction (Pathway-Trades) [Bricklaying and Blocklaying Pre-Appenticeship]

Full-Time, Pre-Apprenticeship
Balga
Clarkson
Building and Construction CPC30111
Apprenticeship
Building and Construction
CPC30111
Bricklaying and Blocklaying
D390

Certificate III in Bricklaying/Blocklaying

Apprenticeship
Balga
Clarkson
Building and Construction CPC30313
Apprenticeship
Building and Construction
CPC30313
Bricklaying and Blocklaying
J784

Certificate III in Concreting

Apprenticeship
Balga
Building and Construction 52824WA
Full-Time, Pre-Apprenticeship, Pre-Apprenticeship
Building and Construction
52824WA
Carpentry and Joinery
AB31

Certificate II in Building and Construction (Pathway - Trades) (Carpentry and Joinery Pre-Apprenticeship)

Full-Time, Pre-Apprenticeship, Pre-Apprenticeship
Balga
Clarkson
Midland
Building and Construction CPC32011
Apprenticeship
Building and Construction
CPC32011
Carpentry and Joinery
D409

Certificate III In Carpentry and Joinery

Apprenticeship
Balga
Clarkson
Midland
Building and Construction CPP40216
Full-Time, Part-Time
Building and Construction
CPP40216
Civil Construction
BAJ4

Certificate IV in Surveying

Full-Time, Part-Time
East Perth
Building and Construction CPP50116
Full-Time, Part-Time
Building and Construction
CPP50116
Civil Construction
BAI4

Diploma of Surveying

Full-Time, Part-Time
East Perth
Building and Construction CPP60116
Full-Time, Part-Time
Building and Construction
CPP60116
Civil Construction
BAH8

Advanced Diploma of Surveying

Full-Time, Part-Time
East Perth
Building and Construction 52830WA
Part-Time
Building and Construction
52830WA
Electrical and Electrotechnology
BCY90

Course in Electrical Trade Licensing

Part-Time
Balga
Building and Construction UEE20511
Full-Time
Building and Construction
UEE20511
Electrical and Electrotechnology
A103

Certificate II in Computer Assembly and Repair

Full-Time
Midland
Building and Construction UEE20711
Full-Time
Building and Construction
UEE20711
Electrical and Electrotechnology
A104

Certificate II in Data and Voice Communications

Full-Time
Balga
Midland
Building and Construction UEE21911
Full-Time
Building and Construction
UEE21911
Electrical and Electrotechnology
A113

Certificate II in Electronics

Full-Time
Midland
Building and Construction UEE22011
Full-Time, Pre-Apprenticeship
Building and Construction
UEE22011
Electrical and Electrotechnology
AA41

Certificate II in Electrotechnology (Career Start) [Electrotechnology Pre-Apprenticeship]

Full-Time, Pre-Apprenticeship
Balga
Clarkson
East Perth
Midland
Building and Construction UEE21611
Full-Time
Building and Construction
UEE21611
Electrical and Electrotechnology
A111

Certificate II in Security Assembly and Setup

Full-Time
Balga
Building and Construction UEE30811
Apprenticeship
Building and Construction
UEE30811
Electrical and Electrotechnology
A123

Certificate III in Electrotechnology Electrician

Apprenticeship
Balga
Clarkson
Midland
Building and Construction UEE30411
Apprenticeship
Building and Construction
UEE30411
Electrical and Electrotechnology
A119

Certificate III in Data and Voice Communications

Apprenticeship
Balga
Building and Construction UEE31411
Apprenticeship
Building and Construction
UEE31411
Electrical and Electrotechnology
A128

Certificate III in Security Equipment

Apprenticeship
Balga
Building and Construction UEE33011
Apprenticeship
Building and Construction
UEE33011
Electrical and Electrotechnology
A131

Certificate III in Electrical Fitting

Apprenticeship
Balga
Midland
Building and Construction MEM30405
Apprenticeship
Building and Construction
MEM30405
Electrical and Electrotechnology
W239

Certificate III in Engineering

Apprenticeship
Midland
Building and Construction MEM40105
Online
Building and Construction
MEM40105
Electrical and Electrotechnology
WT46

Certificate IV in Engineering [Instrumentation]

Online
Midland
Building and Construction UEE40411
Continuous Enrolment, Part-Time
Building and Construction
UEE40411
Electrical and Electrotechnology
A135

Certificate IV in Electrical - Instrumentation

Continuous Enrolment, Part-Time
Midland
Building and Construction ICT60215
Full-Time
Building and Construction
ICT60215
Electrical and Electrotechnology
AVX6

Advanced Diploma of Network Security

Full-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Building and Construction 52824WA
Full-Time, Pre-Apprenticeship
Building and Construction
52824WA
Floor and Wall Tiling
AB28

Certificate II in Building and Construction (Pathway - Trades) (Wall and Floor Tiling Pre-Apprenticeship)

Full-Time, Pre-Apprenticeship
Balga
Clarkson
Building and Construction CPC31311
Apprenticeship
Building and Construction
CPC31311
Floor and Wall Tiling
D402

Certificate III in Wall and Floor Tiling

Apprenticeship
Balga
Clarkson
Building and Construction CPC32313
Apprenticeship
Building and Construction
CPC32313
General Construction
J786

Certificate III in Stonemasonry (Monumental/Installation)

Apprenticeship
Balga
Building and Construction CPC32612
Apprenticeship
Building and Construction
CPC32612
General Construction
J493

Certificate III in Roof Plumbing

Apprenticeship
Balga
Building and Construction MSF30413
Apprenticeship
Building and Construction
MSF30413
General Construction
J732

Certificate III in Glass and Glazing

Apprenticeship
Balga
Building and Construction MSF30813
Apprenticeship
Building and Construction
MSF30813
General Construction
J736

Certificate III in Flooring Technology

Apprenticeship
Midland
Building and Construction 52700WA
Full-Time, Pre-Apprenticeship
Building and Construction
52700WA
Plumbing and Gas
AA40

Certificate II in Plumbing (Plumbing Pre-Apprenticeship)

Full-Time, Pre-Apprenticeship
Balga
Clarkson
Building and Construction CPC20712
Traineeship
Building and Construction
CPC20712
Plumbing and Gas
J484

Certificate II in Drainage

Traineeship
Balga
Building and Construction CPC32413
Apprenticeship
Building and Construction
CPC32413
Plumbing and Gas
J787

Certificate III in Plumbing

Apprenticeship
Balga
Building and Construction 52824WA
Full-Time, Pre-Apprenticeship
Building and Construction
52824WA
Painting and Signcraft
AB29

Certificate II in Building and Construction (Pathway - Trades) (Painting and Decorating Pre-Apprenticeship)

Full-Time, Pre-Apprenticeship
Balga
Building and Construction CPC30216
Apprenticeship
Building and Construction
CPC30216
Painting and Signcraft
BDJ3

Certificate III in Signs and Graphics

Apprenticeship
Midland
Building and Construction 52824WA
Full-Time, Pre-Apprenticeship
Building and Construction
52824WA
Solid Plastering
AB26

Certificate II in Building and Construction (Pathway - Trades) (Solid Plastering Pre-Apprenticeship)

Full-Time, Pre-Apprenticeship
Clarkson
Building and Construction CPC31011
Apprenticeship
Building and Construction
CPC31011
Solid Plastering
D399

Certificate III in Solid Plastering

Apprenticeship
Balga
Clarkson
Building and Construction UEE30911
Apprenticeship
Building and Construction
UEE30911
Telecommunications
WB64

Certificate III in Electronics and Communications [Communications]

Apprenticeship
Midland
Building and Construction UEE30911
Apprenticeship
Building and Construction
UEE30911
Telecommunications
WB65

Certificate III in Electronics and Communications [Digital]

Apprenticeship
Midland
Building and Construction UEE40711
Full-Time
Building and Construction
UEE40711
Telecommunications
A137

Certificate IV in Electronics and Communications

Full-Time
Midland
Building and Construction CPC31211
Apprenticeship
Building and Construction
CPC31211
Wall and Ceiling Lining
D401

Certificate III in Wall and Ceiling Lining

Apprenticeship
Balga
Building and Construction MSF20313
Full-Time, Pre-Apprenticeship, Pre-Apprenticeship
Building and Construction
MSF20313
Furnishing Trades
AA45

Certificate II in Furniture Making [Cabinet Making/Furniture Making Pre-Apprenticeship]

Full-Time, Pre-Apprenticeship, Pre-Apprenticeship
Balga
Building and Construction MSF31113
Apprenticeship
Building and Construction
MSF31113
Furnishing Trades
J739

Certificate III in Cabinet Making

Apprenticeship
Balga
Building and Construction MSF30313
Apprenticeship
Building and Construction
MSF30313
Furnishing Trades
J749

Certificate III in Timber and Composites Machining

Apprenticeship
Balga
Building and Construction MST30216
Apprenticeship
Building and Construction
MST30216
Trimming and Manufactured Textiles
BDG2

Certificate III in Manufactured Textile Products

Apprenticeship
Balga
Building and Construction MSF30713
Apprenticeship
Building and Construction
MSF30713
Trimming and Manufactured Textiles
J735

Certificate III in Upholstery

Apprenticeship
Balga
Business and Finance FNS30317
Full-Time, Traineeship, Work-based
Business and Finance
FNS30317
Accounting and Bookkeeping
BDQ0

Certificate III in Accounts Administration

Full-Time, Traineeship, Work-based
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Midland
Northbridge Building 1
Business and Finance FNS40217
Full-Time, Online, Part-Time, Traineeship, Work-based
Business and Finance
FNS40217
Accounting and Bookkeeping
BDQ3

Certificate IV in Accounting and Bookkeeping

Full-Time, Online, Part-Time, Traineeship, Work-based
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Midland
Northbridge Building 1
Business and Finance FNS50217
Full-Time, Online, Part-Time, Work-based
Business and Finance
FNS50217
Accounting and Bookkeeping
BDP8

Diploma of Accounting

Full-Time, Online, Part-Time, Work-based
Northbridge Building 1
Business and Finance FNS60217
Full-Time, Part-Time
Business and Finance
FNS60217
Accounting and Bookkeeping
BDQ1

Advanced Diploma of Accounting

Full-Time, Part-Time
Northbridge Building 1
Business and Finance
Full-Time, Part-Time
Business and Finance
Accounting and Bookkeeping
HEDC100

Diploma Of Commerce - Higher Education Diploma

Full-Time, Part-Time
Northbridge Building 1
Business and Finance BSB10115
Full-Time
Business and Finance
BSB10115
Business
AVU7

Certificate I in Business

Full-Time
Leederville
Business and Finance BSB20115
Full-Time
Business and Finance
BSB20115
Business
AVU8

Certificate II in Business

Full-Time
Leederville
Business and Finance BSB31015
Full-Time, Part-Time
Business and Finance
BSB31015
Business
AVQ6

Certificate III in Business Administration (Legal)

Full-Time, Part-Time
Northbridge Building 1
Business and Finance BSB30415
Full-Time, Online, Part-Time
Business and Finance
BSB30415
Business
AVS2

Certificate III in Business Administration

Full-Time, Online, Part-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Midland
Northbridge Building 1
Business and Finance BSB30115
Full-Time, Online, Part-Time, Traineeship, Work-based
Business and Finance
BSB30115
Business
AVR7

Certificate III in Business

Full-Time, Online, Part-Time, Traineeship, Work-based
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Midland
Northbridge Building 1
Business and Finance BSB31115
Full-Time, Online, Part-Time
Business and Finance
BSB31115
Business
AVT0

Certificate III in Business Administration (Medical)

Full-Time, Online, Part-Time
Midland
Northbridge Building 1
Business and Finance BSB40515
Full-Time, Online, Part-Time, Traineeship, Work-based
Business and Finance
BSB40515
Business
AVS9

Certificate IV in Business Administration

Full-Time, Online, Part-Time, Traineeship, Work-based
Midland
Northbridge Building 1
Business and Finance BSB40215
Full-Time, Online, Part-Time
Business and Finance
BSB40215
Business
AVV9

Certificate IV in Business

Full-Time, Online, Part-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Northbridge Building 1
Business and Finance BSB51918
Full-Time, Online, Part-Time
Business and Finance
BSB51918
Business
BEA0

Diploma of Leadership and Management

Full-Time, Online, Part-Time
Northbridge Building 1
Business and Finance BSB50215
Full-Time, Online, Part-Time, Traineeship, Work-based
Business and Finance
BSB50215
Business
AVU9

Diploma of Business

Full-Time, Online, Part-Time, Traineeship, Work-based
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Northbridge Building 1
Business and Finance BSB50415
Full-Time, Online, Part-Time, Work-based
Business and Finance
BSB50415
Business
AVV5

Diploma of Business Administration

Full-Time, Online, Part-Time, Work-based
Northbridge Building 1
Business and Finance BSB52415
Full-Time, Part-Time
Business and Finance
BSB52415
Business
AZK1

Diploma of Marketing and Communication

Full-Time, Part-Time
Northbridge Building 1
Business and Finance BSB61015
Full-Time
Business and Finance
BSB61015
Business
AVW8

Advanced Diploma of Leadership and Management

Full-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Business and Finance BSB52015
Online, Recognition Of Prior Learning (Rpl)
Business and Finance
BSB52015
Financial Services
AVV4

Diploma of Conveyancing

Online, Recognition Of Prior Learning (Rpl)
Northbridge Building 1
Business and Finance BSB41015
Full-Time, Online, Part-Time
Business and Finance
BSB41015
Human Resources
AVT3

Certificate IV in Human Resources

Full-Time, Online, Part-Time
Northbridge Building 1
Business and Finance BSB50618
Full-Time, Online, Part-Time
Business and Finance
BSB50618
Human Resources
BDZ6

Diploma of Human Resources Management

Full-Time, Online, Part-Time
Northbridge Building 1
Business and Finance BSB42215
Full-Time, Online, Part-Time
Business and Finance
BSB42215
Legal
AVR9

Certificate IV in Legal Services

Full-Time, Online, Part-Time
Northbridge Building 1
Business and Finance BSB52215
Full-Time, Part-Time
Business and Finance
BSB52215
Legal
AVS5

Diploma of Legal Services

Full-Time, Part-Time
Northbridge Building 1
Business and Finance BSB42415
Full-Time, Online, Part-Time
Business and Finance
BSB42415
Marketing
AZJ8

Certificate IV in Marketing and Communication

Full-Time, Online, Part-Time

Business and Finance 10262NAT
Full-Time
Business and Finance
10262NAT
Police Preparation
3742

Certificate III in Police Studies

Full-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Business and Finance BSB42015
Full-Time, Online, Part-Time, Traineeship, Work-based
Business and Finance
BSB42015
Management
AVR3

Certificate IV in Leadership and Management

Full-Time, Online, Part-Time, Traineeship, Work-based
Northbridge Building 1
Business and Finance BSB41515
Online, Work-based
Business and Finance
BSB41515
Management
AVR2

Certificate IV in Project Management Practice

Online, Work-based
Northbridge Building 1
Business and Finance BSB51415
Online
Business and Finance
BSB51415
Management
AVW5

Diploma of Project Management

Online

Business and Finance CPP30311
Traineeship, Work-based
Business and Finance
CPP30311
Real Estate
W972

Certificate III in Property Services (Operations)

Traineeship, Work-based
Northbridge Building 1
Business and Finance CPP40307
Traineeship, Work-based
Business and Finance
CPP40307
Real Estate
D222

Certificate IV in Property Services (Real Estate)

Traineeship, Work-based
Northbridge Building 1
Business and Finance CPP40516
Traineeship, Work-based
Business and Finance
CPP40516
Real Estate
BAJ1

Certificate IV in Strata Community Management

Traineeship, Work-based
Northbridge Building 1
Business and Finance CPP50307
Work-based
Business and Finance
CPP50307
Real Estate
D229

Diploma of Property Services (Agency Management)

Work-based
Northbridge Building 1
Business and Finance BSB41415
Online
Business and Finance
BSB41415
Work Health and Safety
AVW3

Certificate IV in Work Health and Safety

Online

Education and Community Services CHC33015
Full-Time, Work-based
Education and Community Services
CHC33015
Aged Care
AA66

Certificate III in Individual Support (Ageing)

Full-Time, Work-based
Joondalup (McLarty Avenue)
Midland
Mount Lawley
Education and Community Services CHC33015
Full-Time, Part-Time, Work-based
Education and Community Services
CHC33015
Aged Care
AA68

Certificate III in Individual Support (Home and Community)

Full-Time, Part-Time, Work-based
Joondalup (McLarty Avenue)
Midland
Mount Lawley
Education and Community Services CHC43015
Full-Time, Part-Time, Work-based
Education and Community Services
CHC43015
Aged Care
AWM9

Certificate IV in Ageing Support

Full-Time, Part-Time, Work-based
Mount Lawley
Education and Community Services CHC43415
Full-Time, Work-based
Education and Community Services
CHC43415
Aged Care
AWL2

Certificate IV in Leisure and Health

Full-Time, Work-based
Mount Lawley
Education and Community Services CHC22015
Traineeship, Work-based
Education and Community Services
CHC22015
Community Services
AWJ7

Certificate II in Community Services

Traineeship, Work-based
Leederville
Education and Community Services CHC32015
Full-Time, Online, Part-Time, Traineeship, Work-based
Education and Community Services
CHC32015
Community Services
AWJ2

Certificate III in Community Services

Full-Time, Online, Part-Time, Traineeship, Work-based
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Leederville
Midland
Education and Community Services CHC40413
Full-Time, Online, Part-Time, Traineeship, Work-based
Education and Community Services
CHC40413
Community Services
J592

Certificate IV in Youth Work

Full-Time, Online, Part-Time, Traineeship, Work-based
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Leederville
Midland
Education and Community Services CHC43515
Full-Time, Traineeship, Work-based
Education and Community Services
CHC43515
Community Services
AWL6

Certificate IV in Mental Health Peer Work

Full-Time, Traineeship, Work-based
Leederville
Education and Community Services CHC43215
Work-based
Education and Community Services
CHC43215
Community Services
AWK4

Certificate IV in Alcohol and Other Drugs

Work-based
Leederville
Education and Community Services CHC42015
Full-Time, Online, Part-Time, Traineeship, Work-based
Education and Community Services
CHC42015
Community Services
AWL8

Certificate IV in Community Services

Full-Time, Online, Part-Time, Traineeship, Work-based
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Leederville
Midland
Education and Community Services CHC43315
Full-Time, Online, Part-Time, Work-based
Education and Community Services
CHC43315
Community Services
AWK8

Certificate IV in Mental Health

Full-Time, Online, Part-Time, Work-based
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Leederville
Education and Community Services CHC50413
Full-Time, Part-Time, Work-based
Education and Community Services
CHC50413
Community Services
J597

Diploma of Youth Work

Full-Time, Part-Time, Work-based
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Leederville
Education and Community Services CHC52015
Full-Time, Online, Part-Time, Work-based
Education and Community Services
CHC52015
Community Services
AWM0

Diploma of Community Services

Full-Time, Online, Part-Time, Work-based
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Leederville
Midland
Education and Community Services CHC53315
Full-Time, Part-Time, Work-based
Education and Community Services
CHC53315
Community Services
AWL3

Diploma of Mental Health

Full-Time, Part-Time, Work-based
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Leederville
Education and Community Services CHC52115
Work-based
Education and Community Services
CHC52115
Community Services
AWM4

Diploma of Community Development

Work-based
Leederville
Education and Community Services CHC62015
Work-based
Education and Community Services
CHC62015
Community Services
AWI5

Advanced Diploma of Community Sector Management

Work-based
Leederville
Education and Community Services CHC51015
Full-Time, Part-Time
Education and Community Services
CHC51015
Counselling
AZA0

Diploma of Counselling

Full-Time, Part-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Leederville
Midland
Education and Community Services CHC30213
Full-Time, Online, Part-Time
Education and Community Services
CHC30213
Education Services
J588

Certificate III in Education Support

Full-Time, Online, Part-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Leederville
Midland
Education and Community Services CHC40213
Full-Time, Online, Part-Time
Education and Community Services
CHC40213
Education Services
J590

Certificate IV in Education Support

Full-Time, Online, Part-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Leederville
Midland
Education and Community Services CHC30113
Full-Time, Online, Traineeship
Education and Community Services
CHC30113
Early Childhood Education and Care
J587

Certificate III in Early Childhood Education and Care

Full-Time, Online, Traineeship
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Leederville
Midland
Education and Community Services CHC40113
Online, Traineeship
Education and Community Services
CHC40113
Early Childhood Education and Care
J589

Certificate IV in School Age Education and Care

Online, Traineeship
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Leederville
Midland
Education and Community Services CHC50113
Full-Time, Online, Traineeship
Education and Community Services
CHC50113
Early Childhood Education and Care
J594

Diploma of Early Childhood Education and Care

Full-Time, Online, Traineeship
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Leederville
Midland
Education and Community Services CHC33015
Full-Time, Part-Time, Work-based
Education and Community Services
CHC33015
Disability Services
AA67

Certificate III in Individual Support (Disability)

Full-Time, Part-Time, Work-based
Joondalup (McLarty Avenue)
Midland
Mount Lawley
Education and Community Services CHC43115
Full-Time
Education and Community Services
CHC43115
Disability Services
AWJ3

Certificate IV in Disability

Full-Time
Mount Lawley
Education and Community Services TAE40116
Full-Time
Education and Community Services
TAE40116
Training and Assessment
BAB2

Certificate IV in Training and Assessment

Full-Time
Northbridge Building 1
Creative Industries MST50116
Full-Time
Creative Industries
MST50116
Fashion
BDG9

Diploma of Applied Fashion Design And Merchandising

Full-Time
Northbridge Building 6
Creative Industries MST60116
Full-Time
Creative Industries
MST60116
Fashion
BDG8

Advanced Diploma of Applied Fashion Design and Merchandising

Full-Time
Northbridge Building 6
Creative Industries
Creative Industries
Fashion
H434

Associate Degree of Design (Fashion & Textile Design)


Creative Industries ICP20115
Traineeship
Creative Industries
ICP20115
Graphic Design
AWB3

Certificate II in Printing and Graphic Arts (General)

Traineeship
Northbridge Building 1
Creative Industries CUA30715
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA30715
Graphic Design
AZN7

Certificate III in Design Fundamentals

Full-Time
Northbridge Building 5
Creative Industries ICP31415
Full-Time, Online
Creative Industries
ICP31415
Graphic Design
AZM0

Certificate III in Print Communications

Full-Time, Online
Northbridge Building 4
Creative Industries ICP40115
Full-Time
Creative Industries
ICP40115
Graphic Design
AWA7

Certificate IV in Printing and Graphic Arts

Full-Time
Northbridge Building 4
Creative Industries CUA40715
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA40715
Graphic Design
AB15

Certificate IV in Design (Graphic Design)

Full-Time
Northbridge Building 6
Creative Industries CUA50715
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA50715
Graphic Design
AZK6

Diploma of Graphic Design

Full-Time
Northbridge Building 6
Creative Industries CUA60315
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA60315
Graphic Design
AZL7

Advanced Diploma of Graphic Design

Full-Time
Northbridge Building 6
Creative Industries MSF50213
Full-Time
Creative Industries
MSF50213
Interior Design
J744

Diploma of Interior Design and Decoration

Full-Time
Northbridge Building 6
Creative Industries MSF60113
Full-Time
Creative Industries
MSF60113
Interior Design
J752

Advanced Diploma of Interior Design

Full-Time
Northbridge Building 6
Creative Industries MEM30605
Apprenticeship
Creative Industries
MEM30605
Jewellery
W241

Certificate III in Jewellery Manufacture

Apprenticeship
Northbridge Building 4
Creative Industries CUA40715
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA40715
Jewellery
AB16

Certificate IV in Design (Jewellery Studio)

Full-Time
Northbridge Building 4
Creative Industries CUA51115
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA51115
Jewellery
AB61

Diploma of Visual Arts (Jewellery Design)

Full-Time
Northbridge Building 4
Creative Industries
Creative Industries
Jewellery
H423

Associate Degree of Design (Jewellery & Object Design)


Creative Industries CUA20615
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA20615
Music
AZM6

Certificate II in Music Industry

Full-Time
Leederville
Creative Industries CUA30915
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA30915
Music
AA88

Certificate III in Music Industry (Performance)

Full-Time
Leederville
Creative Industries CUA30915
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA30915
Music
AA98

Certificate III in Music Industry (Sound Production)

Full-Time
Leederville
Creative Industries CUA50815
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA50815
Music
AA73

Diploma of Music Industry (Performance)

Full-Time
Leederville
Creative Industries CUA50815
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA50815
Music
AA74

Diploma of Music Industry (Sound Production)

Full-Time
Leederville
Creative Industries CUA50815
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA50815
Music
AA75

Diploma of Music Industry (Music Business)

Full-Time
Leederville
Creative Industries CUA60515
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA60515
Music
AA81

Advanced Diploma of Music Industry (Sound Production)

Full-Time
Leederville
Creative Industries CUA60515
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA60515
Music
AA96

Advanced Diploma of Music Industry [Performance]

Full-Time
Leederville
Creative Industries CUA50915
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA50915
Photography
AZM2

Diploma of Photography and Photo Imaging

Full-Time
Northbridge Building 6
Creative Industries CUA60415
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA60415
Photography
AB55

Advanced Diploma of Creative Product Development (Photography)

Full-Time
Northbridge Building 6
Creative Industries CUA40715
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA40715
Product Design
AB18

Certificate IV in Design (Product Design)

Full-Time
Northbridge Building 5
Creative Industries CUA51115
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA51115
Product Design
AB60

Diploma of Visual Arts (Product Design)

Full-Time
Northbridge Building 6
Creative Industries
Creative Industries
Product Design
H436

Associate Degree of Design (3D Product Design)


Creative Industries CUA10315
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA10315
Visual Arts
AZK5

Certificate I in Visual Arts

Full-Time
Leederville
Creative Industries CUA20715
Full-Time, Part-Time
Creative Industries
CUA20715
Visual Arts
AZN4

Certificate II in Visual Arts

Full-Time, Part-Time
Leederville
Creative Industries CUA31115
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA31115
Visual Arts
AZN2

Certificate III in Visual Arts

Full-Time
Northbridge Building 6
Creative Industries CUA41315
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA41315
Visual Arts
AZO2

Certificate IV in Visual Arts

Full-Time
Northbridge Building 5
Creative Industries CUA51115
Full-Time, Part-Time
Creative Industries
CUA51115
Visual Arts
AZL3

Diploma of Visual Arts

Full-Time, Part-Time
Northbridge Building 6
Creative Industries CUA60715
Full-Time, Part-Time
Creative Industries
CUA60715
Visual Arts
AZL6

Advanced Diploma of Visual Arts

Full-Time, Part-Time
Northbridge Building 6
Creative Industries
Creative Industries
Visual Arts
H413

Associate Degree of Visual Art


Creative Industries CUA20215
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA20215
Media
AZN1

Certificate II in Creative Industries

Full-Time
Northbridge Building 6
Creative Industries CUA31015
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA31015
Media
AZO4

Certificate III in Screen and Media

Full-Time
Midland
Creative Industries CUA31015
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA31015
Media
AA86

Certificate III in Screen And Media (Radio Broadcasting)

Full-Time
Leederville
Creative Industries CUA31015
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA31015
Media
AA87

Certificate III in Screen and Media (Digital)

Full-Time
East Perth
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Creative Industries CUA31015
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA31015
Media
AB00

Certificate III in Screen and Media (Film & Television)

Full-Time
Northbridge Building 6
Creative Industries ICT40915
Full-Time
Creative Industries
ICT40915
Media
AWE5

Certificate IV in Digital and Interactive Games

Full-Time
Midland
Creative Industries CUA41215
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA41215
Media
AA89

Certificate IV in Screen and Media (Animation & Games Design)

Full-Time
East Perth
Creative Industries CUA41215
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA41215
Media
AA97

Certificate IV in Screen and Media (Animation & Visualisation)

Full-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Creative Industries CUA51015
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA51015
Media
AA76

Diploma of Screen and Media (Film & Television)

Full-Time
Northbridge Building 6
Creative Industries CUA51015
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA51015
Media
AA90

Diploma of Screen and Media (Animation & Games Design)

Full-Time
East Perth
Creative Industries CUA51015
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA51015
Media
AA94

Diploma of Screen and Media (Radio Broadcasting)

Full-Time
Leederville
Creative Industries CUA51015
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA51015
Media
AA95

Diploma of Screen and Media (Animation & Visualisation)

Full-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Creative Industries CUA51015
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA51015
Media
AB40

Diploma of Screen And Media (Mass Communication)

Full-Time
Northbridge Building 6
Creative Industries CUA51015
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA51015
Media
AB56

Diploma of Screen And Media (Creative Make-Up)

Full-Time
Northbridge Building 2
Creative Industries CUA60615
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA60615
Media
AA77

Advanced Diploma of Screen and Media (Digital Cinema)

Full-Time
Northbridge Building 6
Creative Industries CUA60615
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA60615
Media
AA91

Advanced Diploma of Screen And Media (Animation & Visualisation)

Full-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Creative Industries CUA60615
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA60615
Media
AA92

Advanced Diploma of Screen and Media (Broadcast Television)

Full-Time
Northbridge Building 6
Creative Industries CUA60615
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA60615
Media
AA93

Advanced Diploma of Screen and Media (Radio Broadcasting)

Full-Time
Leederville
Creative Industries CUA60615
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA60615
Media
AA99

Advanced Diploma of Screen and Media [Animation]

Full-Time
East Perth
Creative Industries CUA60615
Full-Time
Creative Industries
CUA60615
Media
AB21

Advanced Diploma of Screen And Media (Games Development)

Full-Time
East Perth
Health, Beauty and Fitness HLT37215
Full-Time
Health, Beauty and Fitness
HLT37215
Allied Health
AWJ9

Certificate III in Pathology Collection

Full-Time
Midland
Mount Lawley
Health, Beauty and Fitness HLT37015
Full-Time, Part-Time
Health, Beauty and Fitness
HLT37015
Allied Health
AWK3

Certificate III in Sterilisation Services

Full-Time, Part-Time
Mount Lawley
Health, Beauty and Fitness HLT33015
Full-Time, Part-Time, Recognition Of Prior Learning (Rpl)
Health, Beauty and Fitness
HLT33015
Allied Health
AWK5

Certificate III in Allied Health Assistance

Full-Time, Part-Time, Recognition Of Prior Learning (Rpl)
Joondalup (McLarty Avenue)
Mount Lawley
Health, Beauty and Fitness HLT43015
Full-Time, Part-Time, Recognition Of Prior Learning (Rpl)
Health, Beauty and Fitness
HLT43015
Allied Health
AB52

Certificate IV in Allied Health Assistance (Physiotherapy, Occupational therapy)

Full-Time, Part-Time, Recognition Of Prior Learning (Rpl)
Joondalup (McLarty Avenue)
Health, Beauty and Fitness HLT47115
Full-Time
Health, Beauty and Fitness
HLT47115
Allied Health
AWL9

Certificate IV in Hospital/Health Services Pharmacy Support

Full-Time
Mount Lawley
Health, Beauty and Fitness HLT57915
Full-Time
Health, Beauty and Fitness
HLT57915
Allied Health
AWM7

Diploma of Anaesthetic Technology

Full-Time
Mount Lawley
Health, Beauty and Fitness 52831WA
Full-Time, Part-Time
Health, Beauty and Fitness
52831WA
Enrolled Nursing
BCY91

Certificate IV in Preparation For Health And Nursing Studies

Full-Time, Part-Time
Joondalup (McLarty Avenue)
Midland
Mount Lawley
Health, Beauty and Fitness HLT54115
Full-Time, Part-Time
Health, Beauty and Fitness
HLT54115
Enrolled Nursing
AYZ3

Diploma of Nursing

Full-Time, Part-Time
Joondalup (McLarty Avenue)
Mount Lawley
Health, Beauty and Fitness SIS30315
Full-Time
Health, Beauty and Fitness
SIS30315
Fitness
AWN5

Certificate III in Fitness

Full-Time
Joondalup (McLarty Avenue)
Northbridge Building 1
Health, Beauty and Fitness SIS40612
Full-Time
Health, Beauty and Fitness
SIS40612
Fitness
J512

Certificate IV in Sport Development

Full-Time
Leederville
Health, Beauty and Fitness SIS40215
Full-Time
Health, Beauty and Fitness
SIS40215
Fitness
AWN7

Certificate IV in Fitness

Full-Time
Joondalup (McLarty Avenue)
Northbridge Building 1
Health, Beauty and Fitness SIS50612
Full-Time
Health, Beauty and Fitness
SIS50612
Fitness
J514

Diploma of Sport Development

Full-Time
Leederville
Health, Beauty and Fitness HLT23215
Full-Time
Health, Beauty and Fitness
HLT23215
Health Services
AYY2

Certificate II in Health Support Services

Full-Time
Mount Lawley
Health, Beauty and Fitness HLT33115
Full-Time, Part-Time
Health, Beauty and Fitness
HLT33115
Health Services
AA72

Certificate III in Health Services Assistance (Acute Care)

Full-Time, Part-Time
Joondalup (McLarty Avenue)
Midland
Mount Lawley
Health, Beauty and Fitness HLT36015
Full-Time
Health, Beauty and Fitness
HLT36015
Health Services
AYX8

Certificate III in Population Health

Full-Time
Mount Lawley
Health, Beauty and Fitness HLT43015
Full-Time, Part-Time, Recognition Of Prior Learning (Rpl)
Health, Beauty and Fitness
HLT43015
Health Services
AWN3

Certificate IV in Allied Health Assistance

Full-Time, Part-Time, Recognition Of Prior Learning (Rpl)
Joondalup (McLarty Avenue)
Health, Beauty and Fitness HLT52015
Full-Time
Health, Beauty and Fitness
HLT52015
Massage Therapy
AWI6

Diploma of Remedial Massage

Full-Time
Northbridge Building 2
Health, Beauty and Fitness SHB30115
Full-Time
Health, Beauty and Fitness
SHB30115
Beauty Therapy
AWO7

Certificate III in Beauty Services

Full-Time
Joondalup (McLarty Avenue)
Northbridge Building 2
Health, Beauty and Fitness SHB30215
Full-Time
Health, Beauty and Fitness
SHB30215
Beauty Therapy
AWP0

Certificate III in Make-Up

Full-Time
Joondalup (McLarty Avenue)
Northbridge Building 2
Health, Beauty and Fitness SHB40115
Traineeship
Health, Beauty and Fitness
SHB40115
Beauty Therapy
AWO5

Certificate IV in Beauty Therapy

Traineeship
Leederville
Health, Beauty and Fitness SHB50115
Full-Time, Part-Time, Work-based
Health, Beauty and Fitness
SHB50115
Beauty Therapy
AWO6

Diploma of Beauty Therapy

Full-Time, Part-Time, Work-based
Joondalup (McLarty Avenue)
Northbridge Building 2
Health, Beauty and Fitness SHB20216
Full-Time, Traineeship
Health, Beauty and Fitness
SHB20216
Hairdressing
BAA3

Certificate II in Salon Assistant

Full-Time, Traineeship
Balga
Midland
Health, Beauty and Fitness SHB30416
Apprenticeship
Health, Beauty and Fitness
SHB30416
Hairdressing
BAA1

Certificate III in Hairdressing

Apprenticeship
Balga
Midland
Health, Beauty and Fitness SHB30516
Apprenticeship
Health, Beauty and Fitness
SHB30516
Hairdressing
AZZ5

Certificate III in Barbering

Apprenticeship
Balga
Health, Beauty and Fitness SHB40216
Full-Time, Part-Time
Health, Beauty and Fitness
SHB40216
Hairdressing
BAA4

Certificate IV in Hairdressing

Full-Time, Part-Time
Balga
Health, Beauty and Fitness HLT35115
Full-Time
Health, Beauty and Fitness
HLT35115
Dental
AYY4

Certificate III in Dental Laboratory Assisting

Full-Time
Oral Health Centre (Nedlands)
Health, Beauty and Fitness HLT45015
Full-Time, Part-Time, Traineeship
Health, Beauty and Fitness
HLT45015
Dental
AYY9

Certificate IV in Dental Assisting

Full-Time, Part-Time, Traineeship
Oral Health Centre (Nedlands)
Health, Beauty and Fitness HLT55115
Apprenticeship
Health, Beauty and Fitness
HLT55115
Dental
AZA1

Diploma of Dental Technology

Apprenticeship
Oral Health Centre (Nedlands)
Engineering and Mining 22289VIC
Full-Time
Engineering and Mining
22289VIC
Engineering
AB59

Certificate II in Integrated Technologies (Robotics Control Systems)

Full-Time
East Perth
Engineering and Mining MEM30505
Full-Time, Part-Time
Engineering and Mining
MEM30505
Engineering
W240

Certificate III in Engineering - Technical

Full-Time, Part-Time
Northbridge Building 2
Engineering and Mining MEM40105
Part-Time
Engineering and Mining
MEM40105
Engineering
WB58

Certificate IV in Engineering [Computer Numerical Control]

Part-Time
Midland
Engineering and Mining MEM40105
Part-Time
Engineering and Mining
MEM40105
Engineering
WT44

Certificate IV in Engineering [Fluid Power]

Part-Time
Midland
Engineering and Mining MEM50212
Full-Time, Part-Time
Engineering and Mining
MEM50212
Engineering
WB84

Diploma of Engineering - Technical [Mechanical]

Full-Time, Part-Time
Northbridge Building 2
Engineering and Mining 52725WA
Full-Time, Part-Time
Engineering and Mining
52725WA
Engineering
3746

Diploma of Civil and Structural Engineering

Full-Time, Part-Time
Northbridge Building 2
Engineering and Mining MEM50105
Online
Engineering and Mining
MEM50105
Engineering
W247

Diploma of Engineering Advanced Trade

Online
Midland
Engineering and Mining MEM60112
Full-Time, Part-Time
Engineering and Mining
MEM60112
Engineering
WB91

Advanced Diploma of Engineering [Mechanical]

Full-Time, Part-Time
Northbridge Building 2
Engineering and Mining 52724WA
Full-Time, Part-Time
Engineering and Mining
52724WA
Engineering
3745

Advanced Diploma of Civil and Structural Engineering

Full-Time, Part-Time
Northbridge Building 2
Engineering and Mining MEM20105
Full-Time, Pre-Apprenticeship, Pre-Apprenticeship
Engineering and Mining
MEM20105
Mechanical
AA49

Certificate II in Engineering [Mechanical Fitter and Machinist Pre-Apprenticeship]

Full-Time, Pre-Apprenticeship, Pre-Apprenticeship
Midland
Engineering and Mining MEM30205
Apprenticeship
Engineering and Mining
MEM30205
Mechanical
WT83

Certificate III in Engineering Mechanical Trade [Fitter and Machinist ZB]

Apprenticeship
Midland
Engineering and Mining MEM30205
Apprenticeship
Engineering and Mining
MEM30205
Mechanical
WT86

Certificate III in Engineering Mechanical Trade [Mechanical Fitter ZA]

Apprenticeship
Midland
Engineering and Mining RII20215
Traineeship, Work-based
Engineering and Mining
RII20215
Mining
AZC3

Certificate II in Surface Extraction Operations

Traineeship, Work-based
East Perth
Engineering and Mining RII30515
Engineering and Mining
RII30515
Mining
AZB7

Certificate III in Mining Exploration

East Perth
Engineering and Mining UEE30911
Apprenticeship
Engineering and Mining
UEE30911
Mining
A125

Certificate III in Electronics and Communications

Apprenticeship
Midland
Engineering and Mining RII30115
Traineeship, Work-based
Engineering and Mining
RII30115
Mining
AZE5

Certificate III in Surface Extraction Operations

Traineeship, Work-based
East Perth
Engineering and Mining RII50115
Traineeship, Work-based
Engineering and Mining
RII50115
Mining
AZF4

Diploma of Surface Operations Management

Traineeship, Work-based
East Perth
Engineering and Mining MEM20105
Full-Time, Pre-Apprenticeship, Pre-Apprenticeship
Engineering and Mining
MEM20105
Fabrication
AA50

Certificate II in Engineering [Heavy Fabrication Pre-Apprenticeship]

Full-Time, Pre-Apprenticeship, Pre-Apprenticeship
Clarkson
Midland
Engineering and Mining MEM20105
Full-Time, Pre-Apprenticeship
Engineering and Mining
MEM20105
Fabrication
AA52

Certificate II in Engineering [Light Fabrication Pre-Apprenticeship]

Full-Time, Pre-Apprenticeship
Clarkson
Midland
Engineering and Mining MEM30305
Engineering and Mining
MEM30305
Fabrication
WT77

Certificate III in Engineering - Fabrication Trade [Heavy/Welding YH]

Midland
Engineering and Mining MEM30305
Apprenticeship
Engineering and Mining
MEM30305
Fabrication
WT78

Certificate III in Engineering Fabrication Trade [Light YC]

Apprenticeship
Midland
Engineering and Mining CPP30216
Full-Time, Part-Time, Work-based
Engineering and Mining
CPP30216
Surveying
BAJ9

Certificate III in Surveying and Spatial Information Services

Full-Time, Part-Time, Work-based
East Perth
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT20416
Full-Time
Hospitality, Tourism and Events
SIT20416
Commercial Cookery
AZW7

Certificate II in Kitchen Operations

Full-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT30816
Apprenticeship, Full-Time, Part-Time
Hospitality, Tourism and Events
SIT30816
Commercial Cookery
AZU5

Certificate III in Commercial Cookery

Apprenticeship, Full-Time, Part-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT40516
Full-Time
Hospitality, Tourism and Events
SIT40516
Commercial Cookery
AZW3

Certificate IV in Commercial Cookery

Full-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT30516
Full-Time, Traineeship
Hospitality, Tourism and Events
SIT30516
Events
AZV9

Certificate III in Events

Full-Time, Traineeship
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Northbridge Building 1
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT50316
Full-Time
Hospitality, Tourism and Events
SIT50316
Events
AZU4

Diploma of Event Management

Full-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Northbridge Building 1
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT30616
Full-Time
Hospitality, Tourism and Events
SIT30616
Hospitality
AZT7

Certificate III in Hospitality

Full-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Northbridge Building 1
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT40416
Full-Time
Hospitality, Tourism and Events
SIT40416
Hospitality
AZV8

Certificate IV in Hospitality

Full-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Northbridge Building 1
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT50416
Full-Time
Hospitality, Tourism and Events
SIT50416
Hospitality
AZW2

Diploma of Hospitality Management

Full-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Northbridge Building 1
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT60316
Full-Time
Hospitality, Tourism and Events
SIT60316
Hospitality
AZV5

Advanced Diploma of Hospitality Management

Full-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT30116
Full-Time, Part-Time, Traineeship
Hospitality, Tourism and Events
SIT30116
Tourism and Travel
AZV7

Certificate III in Tourism

Full-Time, Part-Time, Traineeship
Northbridge Building 1
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT30216
Full-Time, Traineeship
Hospitality, Tourism and Events
SIT30216
Tourism and Travel
AZW6

Certificate III in Travel

Full-Time, Traineeship
Northbridge Building 1
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT30316
Recognition Of Prior Learning (Rpl)
Hospitality, Tourism and Events
SIT30316
Tourism and Travel
AZV6

Certificate III in Guiding

Recognition Of Prior Learning (Rpl)
Northbridge Building 1
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT50116
Full-Time, Part-Time, Recognition Of Prior Learning (Rpl), Traineeship
Hospitality, Tourism and Events
SIT50116
Tourism and Travel
AZU0

Diploma of Travel and Tourism Management

Full-Time, Part-Time, Recognition Of Prior Learning (Rpl), Traineeship
Northbridge Building 1
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT60116
Full-Time
Hospitality, Tourism and Events
SIT60116
Tourism and Travel
AZW4

Advanced Diploma of Travel and Tourism Management

Full-Time
Northbridge Building 1
Hospitality, Tourism and Events FDF30710
Apprenticeship
Hospitality, Tourism and Events
FDF30710
Baking and Patisserie
S771

Certificate III in Retail Baking (Combined)

Apprenticeship
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Hospitality, Tourism and Events FDF30510
Apprenticeship, Recognition Of Prior Learning (Rpl)
Hospitality, Tourism and Events
FDF30510
Baking and Patisserie
S769

Certificate III in Retail Baking (Cake and Pastry)

Apprenticeship, Recognition Of Prior Learning (Rpl)
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Hospitality, Tourism and Events FDF30610
Apprenticeship, Recognition Of Prior Learning (Rpl)
Hospitality, Tourism and Events
FDF30610
Baking and Patisserie
S770

Certificate III in Retail Baking (Bread)

Apprenticeship, Recognition Of Prior Learning (Rpl)
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT31016
Apprenticeship, Full-Time, Part-Time
Hospitality, Tourism and Events
SIT31016
Baking and Patisserie
AZW8

Certificate III in Patisserie

Apprenticeship, Full-Time, Part-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Hospitality, Tourism and Events SIT40716
Full-Time, Part-Time
Hospitality, Tourism and Events
SIT40716
Baking and Patisserie
AZT6

Certificate IV in Patisserie

Full-Time, Part-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Information Technology, Library and Digital ICT20115
Full-Time
Information Technology, Library and Digital
ICT20115
General IT
AVZ2

Certificate II in Information, Digital Media and Technology

Full-Time
Leederville
Information Technology, Library and Digital ICT30115
Full-Time, Part-Time
Information Technology, Library and Digital
ICT30115
General IT
AWB0

Certificate III in Information, Digital Media and Technology

Full-Time, Part-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Midland
Northbridge Building 1
Information Technology, Library and Digital ICT30115
Full-Time, Part-Time
Information Technology, Library and Digital
ICT30115
General IT
AA64

Certificate III in Information, Digital Media and Technology (Network Administration)

Full-Time, Part-Time
East Perth
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Midland
Information Technology, Library and Digital ICT30115
Information Technology, Library and Digital
ICT30115
General IT
AB50

Certificate III in Information, Digital Media And Technology (Cyber Security)

Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Information Technology, Library and Digital ICT40315
Full-Time, Online, Part-Time
Information Technology, Library and Digital
ICT40315
General IT
AWE7

Certificate IV in Web-Based Technologies

Full-Time, Online, Part-Time
Northbridge Building 6
Information Technology, Library and Digital ICT40515
Full-Time, Part-Time
Information Technology, Library and Digital
ICT40515
General IT
AWF2

Certificate IV in Programming

Full-Time, Part-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Midland
Northbridge Building 6
Information Technology, Library and Digital ICT40415
Full-Time, Part-Time
Information Technology, Library and Digital
ICT40415
General IT
AWG1

Certificate IV in Information Technology Networking

Full-Time, Part-Time
East Perth
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Midland
Information Technology, Library and Digital BSB42115
Full-Time, Online, Part-Time, Traineeship
Information Technology, Library and Digital
BSB42115
General IT
AZK3

Certificate IV in Library and Information Services

Full-Time, Online, Part-Time, Traineeship
Northbridge Building 1
Information Technology, Library and Digital 22334VIC
Full-Time
Information Technology, Library and Digital
22334VIC
General IT
BCY61

Certificate IV in Cyber Security

Full-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Information Technology, Library and Digital ICT50415
Full-Time, Part-Time
Information Technology, Library and Digital
ICT50415
General IT
AWD7

Diploma of Information Technology Networking

Full-Time, Part-Time
East Perth
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Information Technology, Library and Digital ICT50615
Full-Time
Information Technology, Library and Digital
ICT50615
General IT
AWE3

Diploma of Website Development

Full-Time
Northbridge Building 1
Information Technology, Library and Digital ICT50715
Full-Time
Information Technology, Library and Digital
ICT50715
General IT
AWE6

Diploma of Software Development

Full-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Northbridge Building 1
Information Technology, Library and Digital ICT60215
Full-Time
Information Technology, Library and Digital
ICT60215
General IT
AB51

Advanced Diploma of Network Security (Cyber Security)

Full-Time
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Information Technology, Library and Digital BSB31215
Full-Time, Online, Part-Time, Traineeship
Information Technology, Library and Digital
BSB31215
Library
AZK2

Certificate III in Library and Information Services

Full-Time, Online, Part-Time, Traineeship
Northbridge Building 1
Information Technology, Library and Digital BSB52115
Full-Time, Online, Part-Time
Information Technology, Library and Digital
BSB52115
Library
AZJ4

Diploma of Library and Information Services

Full-Time, Online, Part-Time
Northbridge Building 1
Information Technology, Library and Digital ICT30115
Full-Time, Part-Time, Traineeship
Information Technology, Library and Digital
ICT30115
Multimedia and Games
AA65

Certificate III in Information, Digital Media and Technology [Web Based Technologies]

Full-Time, Part-Time, Traineeship
Joondalup (Kendrew Crescent)
Northbridge Building 6
Information Technology, Library and Digital ICT50215
Full-Time
Information Technology, Library and Digital
ICT50215
Multimedia and Games
AVZ4

Diploma of Digital and Interactive Games

Full-Time
Midland
Information Technology, Library and Digital ICT10115
Full-Time
Information Technology, Library and Digital
ICT10115
Website Design and Software Development
AVY6

Certificate I in Information, Digital Media and Technology

Full-Time
Leederville
English, Languages and Foundation Studies PSP50916
Part-Time
English, Languages and Foundation Studies
PSP50916
Auslan, Interpreting
AB68

Diploma of Interpreting (Auslan - English)

Part-Time
Northbridge Building 1
Education and Community Services 52840WA
Full-Time, Work-based
Education and Community Services
52840WA
Disability Services
BEI59

Certificate II in Introduction to Disability Care

Full-Time, Work-based
Joondalup (McLarty Avenue)
Education and Community Services 52841WA
Full-Time, Work-based
Education and Community Services
52841WA
Aged Care
BEI60

Certificate II in Introduction to Aged Care

Full-Time, Work-based
Mount Lawley
No results found. Try using the button to see if we can find something for you.
Page last updated March 20, 2019