Home | Content | Orientation dates — VET

Orientation dates — VET

Please note When a course is delivered at various campuses, students must attend orientation at the campus where they will be studying. If there are no orientation dates for your course at your campus, orientation will be done on the first day of class as per your timetable.

Balga

National code

State Code

Qualification level

Course Name (at course availability level)

Study Mode

Orientation details

Foundation Pathways

 

 

 

 

 

22250VIC

1670

Certificate I

EAL 1 (ACCESS)

Full-time

Tues 17/07 8:30 D007

22250VIC

1670

Certificate I

EAL 1 (ACCESS) - Commercial

Full-time

Tues 17/07 8:30 D007

22251VIC

1671

Certificate II

EAL 2 (ACCESS)

Full-time

Mon 16/07 8:30 B016

22251VIC

1671

Certificate II

EAL 2 (ACCESS) - Commercial

Full-time

Mon 16/07 8:30 B016

22253VIC

1673

Certificate III

EAL 3 (ACCESS)

Full-time

Tues 17/07 8:30 D107

22253VIC

1673

Certificate III

EAL 3 (ACCESS) - Commercial

Full-time

Tues 17/07 8:30 D107

10361NAT

6481

Course

COURSE IN PRELIMINARY SPOKEN AND WRITTEN ENGLISH

Full-time

Mon 16/07 8:30 D006

10361NAT

6481

Course

COURSE IN PRELIMINARY SPOKEN AND WRITTEN ENGLISH - Commercial

Full-time

Mon 16/07 8:30 D006

10362NAT

6482

Certificate I

SPOKEN & WRITTEN ENGLISH

Full-time

Mon 16/07 Gr 1&2: 8:30 B015

10362NAT

6482

Certificate I

SPOKEN & WRITTEN ENGLISH - Night

Full-time

Mon  16/07 5:30 D006

10362NAT

6482

Certificate I

SPOKEN & WRITTEN ENGLISH - Commercial

Full-time

Mon 16/07 8:30 B015

10363NAT

6483

Certificate II

SPOKEN & WRITTEN ENGLISH

Full-time

Mon 16/07 8:30
Gr 1: D013
Gr: 2 D109

10363NAT

6483

Certificate II

SPOKEN & WRITTEN ENGLISH - Commercial

Full-time

Mon 16/07 8:30
Gr 1: D013
Gr: 2 D109

10364NAT

6484

Certificate III

SPOKEN & WRITTEN ENGLISH

Full-time

Mon 16/07 9:00 B012

10364NAT

6484

Certificate III

SPOKEN & WRITTEN ENGLISH - Commercial

Full-time

Mon 16/07 9:00 B012

10366NAT

6486

Certificate IV

SPOKEN & WRITTEN ENGLISH (EMPLOYMENT - JOBSEEKING )

Full-time

Mon 16/07 8:30 E002

10366NAT

6486

Certificate IV

SPOKEN & WRITTEN ENGLISH (EMPLOYMENT - JOBSEEKING ) - Commercial

Full-time

Mon 16/07 8:30 E002

Communities

 

 

 

 

 

22235VIC

7186

Certificate I

GENERAL EDUCATION FOR ADULT INTRO 

Full-time

Mon 16/07 9:00

Licensed Trades & Engineering

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Electrical Trades

Full-time

8am - 12pm  &  12:45pm - 4:15pm

UEE20711

A104

Certificate II

DATA AND VOICE COMMUNICATION

Full-time

Wed 18/07 8:00 Q007

UEE22011-AA41

AA41

Certificate II

Electrotechnology Pre-Apprenticeship Balga

Full-time

Gr 1: Mon 16/07 8:00 Q011.
Gr 2: Wed 16/07 8:00 Q011

Plumbing

 

 

 

 

 

CPC20712

J484

Certificate II

Drainage

Full-time

Attends with apprentices - as per call up

52700WA-AA40                                       

AA40

Certificate II

Plumbing - Pre-Apprentice

Full-time

Gr 1: Mon 16/07 8:00 M Block.
Gr 2: Mon 01/10 8:00 M Block
2x groups:  Grp 1 start 16 July Grp 2 start 1st Oct.

Hairdressing

 

 

 

 

 

SHB50216

BAA2

Diploma

SALON Management - International

Full-time

International Orientation

SHB20216

BAA3

Certificate II

SALON ASSISTANT 

Full-time

Tue 17/07 8:30 C108

SHB40216

BAA4

Certificate IV

Hairdressing (workplacement)

Full-time

Work Placement

Brick & Blocklaying

 

 

 

 

 

52824WA-ab25

AB25

Certificate II

Building & Construction Pathway Trades

Full-time

Mon 30/07 7:30 M Block
This course starts week 3

Tiling

 

 

 

 

 

52824WA-AB28

AB28

Certificate II

Building & Construction Pathway Trades Tiling - Pre App

Full-time

Mon 30/07 7:30 M Block
This course starts week 3

Painting & Decorating

 

 

 

 

 

52824WA-ab29

AB29

Certificate II

Painting & Decorating     

Full-time

Mon 30/07 7:30 M Block
This course starts week 3

Carpentry

 

 

 

 

 

CPC30211

D391

Certificate III

CARPENTRY - International

Full-time

International Orientation

52824WA-ab31

AB31

Certificate II

Building & Construction Pre App Carpentry

Full-time

Mon 30/07 8:00 Under cover area outside R block
This course starts week 3

Cabinetmaking

 

 

 

 

 

MSF20313-AA45

AA45

Certificate II

Furniture Making Pre-App

Full-time

Mon 30/07 8:00 Cover Area outside R Block
This course starts week 3

Plastering

 

 

 

 

 

52824WA-AB26

AB28

Certificate II

Building and Construction (Solid Plastering)  - Lec: Rob Whithurst - Pre App

Full-time

Mon 30/07 7:30 M Block
This course starts week 3

52824WA-BCY47

BCY47

Certificate II

Building & Construction Trades Pathway

Full-time

Mon 30/07
This course starts week 3

 

Clarkson

National code

State Code

Qualification level

Course Name (at course availability level)

Study Mode

Orientation details

52824WA-AB26

AB26

Certificate 2

Building & Construction Pathway Trades - Pre-App Plastering

Full-time

Monday 30 July 8am
Canteen area

52824WA-AB28

AB28

Certificate 2

Building & Construction Pathway Trades - Pre-App Tiling

Full-time

Monday 30 July 8am
Canteen area

52824WA-ab25

AB25

Certificate 2

Building & Construction Pathway Trades - Pre-App Brick

Full-time

Monday 30 July 8am
Canteen area

52824WA-AB31

AB31

Certificate 2

Building & Construction Pre App Carpentry

Full-time

Monday 30 July 8 am
Canteen area

MEM20105-AA50

AA50

Certificate 2

Engineering - Heavy Fabrication

Full-time

To be advised

MEM20105-AA52

AA52

Certificate 2

Engineering - Light Fabrication

Full-time

To be advised

UEE22011-AA41

AA41

Certificate 2

Electrotechnology  Preapprenticeship

Full-time

Group 1: Monday 16 July 8:00am Canteen area.
Group 2: Wednesday 18 July 8:00am Canteen area

52700WA-AA40                                    

AA40

Certificate 2

Plumbing - Pre-Apprentice  

Full-time

Term 4. Date to be advised

East Perth

National code

State Code

Qualification level

Course Name (at course availability level)

Study Mode

Orientation details

CPC50210

W741

Diploma

Building & Construction (Building)

Full-time

Monday 16/7/18 - 1pm Room D206

CPC50210

WA79

Diploma

Building & Construction (Building)  (Build Reg)

Full-time

Monday 16/7/18 - 1pm Room D206

CPC40110

 W740    

Certificate IV

Building & Construction (Building)

Full-time

Monday 16/7/18 - 1pm Room D202

ICT30115

AA64

Certificate III

Information, Digital Media and Technology

Full-time

Mon 16/7/18 (Lecture Theatre) B202-9am-11am

ICT40415

AWG1     

Certificate IV

Information Technology Networking                          

Full-time

Mon 16/7/18 (Lecture Theatre) B202-9am-11am

ICT50415

AWD7 

Diploma

Information Technology Networking

Full-time

Mon 16/7/18 (Lecture Theatre) B202-9am-11am

CUA41215

AA89

Certificate IV

Screen and Media

Full-time

Monday 16/7/18 - B309 9:30am

RII30515-SS-B

 

Skill set

Geological Assistant Skill Set

Full-time

Monday 16/7/18 - B201 (Lecture Theatre) 9am

RII30515-SS-C

 

Skill set

Mining Field Operations Skill Set

Full-time

Monday 16/7/18 - B201 (Lecture Theatre) 9am

CPP30216

BAJ9

Certificate III

Cert III Surveying and Spatial Information Services

Full-time

Monday 16/7/18 - B201 (Lecture Theatre) 9am

CPP40216

BAJ4

Certificate IV

Cert IV Surveying

Full-time

Monday 16/7/18 - B201 (Lecture Theatre) 9am

CPP50116

BAI4

Diploma

Diploma Surveying

Full-time

Monday 16/7/18 - B201 (Lecture Theatre) 9am

CPP60116

BAH8

Advanced Diploma

A Dip Surveying

Full-time

Monday 16/7/18 - B201 (Lecture Theatre) 9am

MSL30116

AZR9

Certificate III

Cert III Laboratory Skills

Full-time

Monday 16/7/18 - B201 (Lecture Theatre) 9am

MSL40116

AZS7

Certificate IV

Cert IV Laboratory Techniques

Full-time

Monday 16/7/18 - B201 (Lecture Theatre) 9am

MSL50116

AZS1

Diploma

Diploma Laboratory Technology (Biology)

Full-time

Monday 16/7/18 - B201 (Lecture Theatre) 9am

MSL50116

AZS1

Diploma

Diploma Laboratory Technology (Chemistry)

Full-time

Monday 16/7/18 - B201 (Lecture Theatre) 9am

MSS50216

BCU9

Diploma

Environmental Monitoring & Technology

Full-time

Monday 16/7/18 - B201 (Lecture Theatre) 9am

Joondalup (Kendrew Cr)

National code

State Code

Qualification level

Course Name (at course availability level)

Study Mode

Orientation details

Foundation Pathways

 

 

 

10362NAT

6482

Certificate I

Spoken & Written English 

Full-time

Thurs 26 July 8.30-11.30 A231

10363NAT

6483

Certificate II

Spoken & Written English 

Full-time

Group A Tues 24 July 8.30-11.30am A231
Group B Tues 24 8.30am  A207.1

10364NAT

6484

Certificate III

Spoken & Written English

Full-time

Mon 23 July 8.30-11.30 A208

22253VIC

1673

Certificate III

English as an Additional Language, EAL (Access) 

Full-time

Tues 24 July 8.30 - 11.30 A007

10365NAT

6485

Certificate IV

Spoken & Written English 

Full-time

Mon 23 July 8.30 -11.30 A231

Community Pathways

 

 

 

 

 

22237VIC

7188

Certificate II

General Education for Adults (Learning Advantage)

Full-time

Tuesday 24 July 
C Block 1st Floor 10am-12pm

Commerce & Enterprise

 

 

 

FNS30315

AWA4

Certificate III

Accounts Administration

Full-time

Monday 16 July
1:00pm - Rm A208

FNS40615

AWF3

Certificate IV

Accounting Stg 1 

Full-time

Wednesday 18 July
9:00am - A208

BSB30115

AVR7

Certificate III

Business

Full-time

Monday 16 July
9:00am - A233

BSB30415

AVS2

Certificate III

Business Administration 

Full-time

Tuesday 17 July
9:00am - A233

BSB40215

AVV9

Certificate IV

Business 

Full-time

Monday 16 July
12:30pm - A006

BSB50215

AVU9

Diploma

Business

Full-time

Monday 16 July
12:00pm - A006

BSB61015

AVW8

Advanced Diploma

Leadership & Management 

Full-time

Monday 16 July
1:00pm - A208

10262NAT

3742

Certificate III

Police Studies 
 

Full-time

Tuesday 17 July
9:00am - A021 

Media

 

 

 

ICT30115

AWB0

Certificate III

Information, Digital Media and Technology
Parent Qualification 

Full-time

Monday 16 July
8:30am - A103

ICT30115-AA64

AA64

Certificate III

Information, Digital Media and Technology
(Network Administration)

Full-time

Monday 16 July
10:30am - A106

ICT30115-AA65

AA65

Certificate III

Information, Digital Media and Technology
(Web Based Technologies) 

Full-time

Monday 16 July
 10:30am - A106

ICT40415

AWG1

Certificate IV

Information Technology Networking
Group A 

Full-time

Monday 16 July
 9:00am - A143 - Group A

ICT40415

AWG1

Certificate IV

Information Technology Networking
Group B

Full-time

Monday 16 July
8:30am - A137 - Group B

ICT40515

AWF2

Certificate IV

Programming Stage 1 

Full-time

Tuesday 17 July
11:00am - A106

ICT50715

AWE6

Diploma

Software Development Stage 1 

Full-time

Tuesday 17 July
9:00am- A103

ICT50415

AWD7

Diploma

Information Technology Networking Stage 1 

Full-time

Tuesday 17 July
11:00am - A116

CUA31015-AA87

AA87

Certificate III

Screen and Media (Digital)

Full-time

Wednesday 18
8:30am - A105

CUA51015

AA95

Diploma

Screen & Media (Animation & Visualization)
Stage 1 

Full-time

Tuesday 17 July
1:00pm - A118

Communities

 

 

 

CHC32015

AWJ2

Certificate III

Community Services 

Full-time

Tuesday 17 July
09:00 - 15:30 - A020

CHC42015

AWL8

Certificate IV

Community Services 

Full-time

Tuesday 17 July
09:00 - 15:30 - A016

CHC52015

AWM0

Diploma

Community Services -Stage 1

Full-time

Tuesday 17 July
12:30 - 15:30 - A039 & A042

CHC51015

AZA0

Diploma

Counselling Stage 1

Full-time

Tuesday 17 July
09:00 - 15:30 - A039 & A042

CHC43315

AWK8

Certificate IV

Mental Health

Full-time

Monday 16 July
09:00 - 15:30 - C010

CHC53315

AWL3

Diploma

Mental Health Stage 1

Full-time

Monday 16 July
09:00 - 15:30 - C010

CHC40413

J592

Certificate IV

Youth Work 

Full-time

Monday 16 July
09:00 - 15:30 - C016

CHC50413

J597

Diploma

Youth Work Stage 1

Full-time

Monday 16 July
09:00 - 15:30 - C016

Education

 

 

 

CHC30113

J587

Certificate III

Early Childhood Education and Care Stage 1 - Group A

Full-time

Monday 16 July
09:00 - 15:30 -  C210

CHC50113

J594

Diploma

Early Childhood Education and Care Stage 1

Full-time

Tuesday 17 July
 09:00 - 15:00 - C208

CHC30213

J588

Certificate III

Education Support 

Full-time

Monday 16 July
09:00 - 11:30 - C108

CHC40213

J590

Certificate IV

Education Support 

Full-time

Monday 16 July
09:00 - 11:30 - C111

Hospitality, Tourism & Events

 

 

 

SIT31016

 

Certificate III

 Patisserie Stage 1 

Full-time

Monday 16 July
9am E18/E19

SIT40716

 

Certificate IV

Patisserie Stage 1 

Full-time

Monday 16 July
9am E18/E19

SIT30816

AZU5

Certificate III

Commercial Cookery Stage 1

Full-time

Monday 16 July 9am E18/E19

SIT40516

AZW3

Certificate IV

Commercial Cookery

Full-time

Monday 16 July
10:00am - 2:30pm - Pavillion Restaurant

SIT30616

AZT7

Certificate III

Hospitality Group A & B

Full-time

Monday 16 July
9:30am-5:00pm - Pavillion Restaurant

SIT40416

AZV8

Certificate IV

Hospitality 

Full-time

Monday 16 July
10:00am-12:00pm - Pavillion Restaurant

SIT50416

AZW2

Diploma

Hospitality Management Stage 1

Full-time

Monday 16 July
9am Pavillion Restaurant

SIT60316

AZV5

Advanced Diploma

Hospitality Management 

Full-time

Monday 16 July
9:30am-12:00pm - Pavillion Restaurant

SIT30516

AZV9

Certificate III

Events

Full-time

Monday 16 July
9:00am-12:30pm - A216

SIT50316

AZU4

Diploma

Event Management - Stage 1

Full-time

Monday 16 July
9:00am- 12:30pm - A006

STEM

 

 

 

AHC20416

BDE6

Certificate II

Horticulture (dual qual with BDF0)

Full-time

Monday 16 July
9:00am - 2:00pm 
A039 & A042

AHC30716

BDF1

Certificate III

Horticulture (dual qual with BDC1)

Full-time

Monday 16 July
9:00am - 2:00pm 
A039 & A042

AHC40416

BCW2

Certificate IV

Horticulture 

Full-time

Monday 16 July
9:00am - 2:00pm 
A039 & A042

AHC50416

BDD0

Diploma

Horticulture

Full-time

Monday 16 July
9:00am - 2:00pm 
A039 & A042

AHC21616

BDE7

Certificate II

Landscaping 

Full-time

Monday 16 July
9:00am - 2:00pm 
A039 & A042

AHC30916

BDB7

Certificate III

Landscape Construction 

Full-time

Monday 16 July
9:00am - 2:00pm 
A039 & A042

AHC21016

BDF0

Certificate II

Conservation and Land Management
(dual qual with BDE6)

Full-time

Monday 16 July
9:00am - 2:00pm 
A039 & A042

AHC31416

BDC1

Certificate III

Conservation and Land Management
(dual qual with BDF1)

Full-time

Monday 16 July
9:00am - 2:00pm 
A039 & A042

AHC40916

BCZ9

Certificate IV

Conservation and Land Management 

Full-time

Monday 16 July
9:00am - 2:00pm 
A039 & A042

AHC51116

BDA6

Diploma

Conservation and Land Management

Full-time

Monday 16 July
9:00am - 2:00pm 
A039 & A042

 

Joondalup (McLarty Ave)

National code

State Code

Qualification level

Course Name (at course availability level)

Study Mode

Orientation details

Health

 

 

 

HLT33015

AWK5

Certificate III

Allied Health Assistance

Full-time

Tuesday 17 July
Room Q104 9am-2.30pm

HLT43015-AB52

AB52

Certificate IV

Allied Health Assistance Full Time

Full-time

Tuesday 17 July
Room Q101 9am-2.30pm

52831WA

BCY91

Certificate IV

Preparation for Health and Nursing Studies

Full-time

Monday 16 July
Room R002 9am-12.00pm

CHC33015

AA66

Certificate III

Individual Support - Ageing

Full-time

Tuesday 17 July
Room P102 9am-10.30am

CHC33015

AA67

Certificate III

Individual Support - Disability

Full-time

Tuesday 17 July
Room P102 9am-10.30am

HLT33115-AA72

 

Certificate III

Health Services Assistance (Acute Care)

Full-time

Monday 16 July
Room Q101 10am-12.00

Nursing

 

 

 

 

 

HLT54115

AYZ3

Diploma

Nursing Stage 1

Full-time

Monday 16 July
Room R003 9am - 4pm

Sport & Lifestyle

 

 

 

SIS40215 (SIS30315-SS-A)

 

Certificate III

Fitness (9month model)

Full-time

Tuesday 17 July
Room T013  9am-2.00

SIS40215

AWN7

Certificate IV

Fitness (9month model) New

Full-time

Tuesday 17 July
Room T013  9am-2.00pm

SHB30215

AWP0

Certificate III

Make-up

Full-time

Tuesday 17 July
Room R003 Lecture Theare  9.30am-1.00pm

SHB30115

AW07

Certificate III

Beauty Services

Full-time

Tuesday 17 July
Room R003 Lecture Theatre  9.30am-1.00pm

SHB50115

AWO6

Diploma

Beauty Therapy

Full-time

Tuesday 17 July
Room R003 Lecture Theare 
9.30am-1.00pm

Leederville

National code

State Code

Qualification level

Course Name (at course availability level)

Study Mode

Orientation details

CUA30915

AA98

Certificate III

Music Industry (Sound Production)

Full-Time

16 July 2018
10 am Lecture Theatre - A250

CUA30915

AA88

Certificate III

Music Industry (Performance)

Full-Time

16 July 2018
10 am Lecture Theatre - A250

CHC32015

 

Certificate III

Community Services

Full-Time

17 July
9 -4 C Block Hall

CHC42015

 

Certificate IV

Community Services

Full-Time

16 July 
10 -1 Room A237

CHC52015

 

Diploma

Community Services

Full-Time

16 July

9 - 4 C Block Hall

CHC51015

 

Diploma

Counselling

Full-time

16 July

9 - 4 C Block Hall

CHC43315

 

Certificate IV

Mental Health

Full-Time

16 July

9 - 4 C Block Hall

CHC53315

 

Diploma

Mental Health

Full-Time

16 JUly

9-4 C Block Hall

22238VIC

 

Certificate III

CGEA - Learning Advantage

Full-Time

Wednesday 18 July
10-12 A229

22238VIC

 

Certificate III

Study Start  - Launchpad

Full-Time

Wednesday 18 July
10-12 A229

22237VIC & BSB20115

 

Certificate II

Career Start - Launchpad

Full-Time

Wednesday 18 July
10-12 A229

22237VIC & BSB20115

 

Certificate II

Career Start - Launchpad

Full-Time

Wednesday 18 July
10-12 A229

22237VIC 

 

Certificate II

CGEA - Learning Advantage

Full-Time

Wednesday 18 July
10-12 A229

52771WA

 

Certificate I

New Opps for Women (NOW)

Full-Time

Wednesday 18 July
10-12 A229

52768WA

 

 

GATE Intro - Gardening & Maintenance

Full-Time

Wednesday 18 July
10-12 A229

52769WA

 

 

GATE I - Working in Schools

Full-Time

Wednesday 18 July
10-12 A229

SIS30115

 

Certificate III

Sport & Recreation

Full-Time

Tuesday 17 July
0930 - 1200  A141 

CHC30213

 

Certificate III

Education Support

Full-Time

 16 July 9 -11.30 Room A319   

CHC40213

 

Certificate IV

Education Support

Full-Time

16 July 9 -11.30 Room A317

CHC30113

 

Certificate III

Early Childhood Education & Care

Full-Time

16 July 9-3 Room A412

CHC40113

 

Certificate IV

School Age Education & Care

Full-Time

19 September 9-12 Room A402

CHC50113

 

Diploma

Early Childhood Education & Care

Full-Time

16/7/2018 9 - 3 Room A414

Midland

National code

State Code

Qualification level

Course Name (at course availability level)

Study Mode

Orientation details  (date, time, room)

52824WA-AB31

AB31

Certificate II

Building & Construction Pre App Carpentry (classes start week 3)

Full-time

Monday 30 July, 8am, meet outside library 

UEE22011-AA41

AA41

Certificate II

Electrotehnology Pre Apprenticeship

Full-time

Monday 16 July, 8am, lecture theatre 

SHB20216

BAA3

Certificate II

SALON ASSISTANT

Full-time

Tuesday 17 July, 8.30am, C block 

ICT30115

AWB0

Certificate III

INFORMATION, DIGITAL MEDIA AND TECHNOLOGY

Full-time

Monday 16 July 9am - 11am Lecture Theatre

CHC30113

J587

Certificate III

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION AND CARE stage 1

Full-time

First class - Monday 16th July, 9am, P block

CHC30113

J587

Certificate III

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION AND CARE  stage 2

Full-time

Continuing Students - no orientation

CHC50113

J594

Diploma

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION AND CARE  stage 1

Full-time

First class - Tuesday 17th July, 9am, P block

CHC42015

AWL8

Certificate IV

COMMUNITY SERVICES

Full-time

Tuesday 17 July, 9am - 11am Lecturer Th, 11am - 2pm break into rooms C07, C02 & G113

CHC52015

AWM0

Diploma

COMMUNITY SERVICES

Full-time

Tuesday 17 July, 9am - 11am Lecturer Th, 11am - 2pm break into rooms C07, C02 & G113

CHC40413

J592

Certificate IV

YOUTH WORK

Full-time

Tuesday 17 July, 9am - 11am Lecturer Th, 11am - 2pm break into rooms C07, C02 & G113

CHC50413

J597

Diploma

YOUTH WORK

Full-time

Tuesday 17 July, 9am - 11am Lecturer Th, 11am - 2pm break into rooms C07, C02 & G113

CHC30213

J588

Certificate III

EDUCATION SUPPORT

Full-time

Monday 16 July 9am - 11.30am Rm M02

CHC40213

J590

Certificate IV

EDUCATION SUPPORT 

Full-time

Monday 16 July 9am - 11.30am Rm M05

22237VIC

7188

Certificate II

GENERAL EDUCATION FOR ADULT - Clayton view young mums Hub

Full-time

Off campus hub

22237VIC

7188

Certificate II

GENERAL EDUCATION FOR ADULT - Midvale Hub

Full-time

Off campus hub

22237VIC

7188

Certificate II

GENERAL EDUCATION FOR ADULT - Swan City Youth Hub

Full-time

Off campus hub

22473VIC

 

Certificate II

GENERAL EDUCATION FOR ADULT - Clayton view young mums Hub

Full-time

Off campus hub

22473VIC

 

Certificate II

GENERAL EDUCATION FOR ADULT - Midvale Hub

Full-time

Off campus hub

22473VIC

 

Certificate II

GENERAL EDUCATION FOR ADULT - Swan City Youth Hub

Full-time

Off campus hub

AUR20216

 

Certificate II

Automotive Air Conditioning Technology (Commercial)

Full-time

In first class

AUR20216

 

Certificate II

Automotive Air Conditioning Technology  (Profile course for any student without any prior Qual, apply through TAFE Admissions)

Full-time

In first class

AUR20416-AB03

AB03

Certificate II

Automotive - Electrical Technology (Pre App)

Full-time

Tuesday 17th July, 8am, Meet outside Library

AUR20516-AB05

AB05

Certificate II

Automotive - Servicing Technology (Pre App)

Full-time

Monday 16th July, 8am, Meet outside Library

UEE20511

A103

Certificate II

COMPUTER ASSEMBLY AND REPAIR (dual qual with A113)

Full-time

Thursday 19th July, 8.30am, Room B56

UEE21911

A113

Certificate II

ELECTRONICS (dual qual with A103)

Full-time

Thursday 19th July, 8.30am, Room B56

UEE20711

A104

Certificate II

DATA AND VOICE COMMUNICATION 

Full-time

Thursday 19th July, 8.00am, Lecture theatre

MEM20105-AA49

AA49

Certificate II

Engineering - Mechanical Fitter and Machinist (Pre Apps)

Full-time

Monday 16th July, 8am, Meet outside Library

MEM30205-WT83

WT83

Certificate III

Engineering - Fitting and Machining WT83 Apprenticeship

Full-time

Apprentice

MEM20105-AA50

AA50

Certificate II

Engineering - Heavy Fabrication  (Pre Apps)

Full-time

Monday 16th July, 8am, Meet outside Library

AHC20416

BDE6

Certificate II

Horticulture Full Time (Dual Qualification with BDF0)

Full-time

Wednesday 18 July 9am - 12pm L102

AHC21016

BDF0

Certificate II

Conservation & Land Management Full Time (Dual Qualification with BDE6)

Full-time

Wednesday 18 July 9am - 12pm L102

AHC30716 

BDF1

Certificate III

Horticulture Full Time (Dual Qualification with BDC1)

Full-time

Tuesday 17 July 9am - 12pm L101

AHC31416 

BDC1

Certificate III

Conservation & Land Management Full Time (Dual Qualification with BDF1)

Full-time

Tuesday 17 July 9am - 12pm L101

52770WA

YU03

Certificate I

Certificate I in Wider Opportunities for Work (Preparation for Auslan) (WOW)

Full-time

First class - Monday 16th July, 9am, Room B58

BSB30115

AVR7

Certificate III

BUSINESS

Full-time

First class - Monday 16th July, 9am, Room C66

BSB30415

AVS2

Certificate III

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Full-time

First class - Tuesday 17th July, 9am, Room C66

BSB31115

AVT0

Certificate III

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MEDICAL)

Full-time

First class - Wednesday 18th July, 9am, Room C52

FNS30315

AWA4

Certificate III

ACCOUNTS ADMINISTRATION

Full-time

First class - Monday 16th July, 9am, Room C48

FNS40215

AWB2

Certificate IV

BOOKKEEPING  (Commercial) Stage 1

Full-time

First class - Monday 16th July, 9am, Room C48

FNS40215

AWB2

Certificate IV

BOOKKEEPING  (Commercial) Stage 2

Full-time

Continuing Students - no orientation

FNS40215

AWB2

Certificate IV

BOOKKEEPING

Full-time

First class - Monday 16th July, 9am, Room C48

FNS40215

AWB2

Certificate IV

BOOKKEEPING Full Time

Full-time

Continuing Students - no orientation

FNS40615

AWF3

Certificate IV

ACCOUNTING

Full-time

First class - Monday 16th July, 9am, Room C48

FNS40615

AWF3

Certificate IV

ACCOUNTING

Full-time

Continuing Students - no orientation

CHC33015-AA66

AA66

Certificate III

INDIVIDUAL SUPPORT (AGEING)

Full-time

Wednesday 18 July 9am - 12pm B03

CHC33015-AA67

AA67

Certificate III

INDIVIDUAL SUPPORT (DISABILITY)

Full-time

First class - Thursday 19th July, 9am, Room B03

HLT33115-AA72

AA72

Certificate III

HEALTH SERVICES ASSISTANCE (ACUTE CARE)

Full-time

Monday 16 July 9am - 3pm B06

HLT33115-AA72

AA72

Certificate III

HEALTH SERVICES ASSISTANCE (ACUTE CARE) -Commercial

Full-time

Monday 16 July 9am - 3pm B06

52831WA

BYC91

Certificate IV

PREPARATION FOR NURSING EDUCATION

Full-time

Tuesday 17 July 9am - 3pm B04

Mt Lawley | Nedlands

National code

State Code

Qualification level

Course Name (at course availability level)

Study Mode

Orientation details

Individual Support

 

 

 

 

 

CHC33015

AA67

Certificate III

Certificate III in Individual Support [Disability]

Full-time

Monday 16/07/2018  Room N211  
9.00-16.00

CHC33015

AA67

Certificate III

Certificate III in Individual Support [Disability] International

Full-time

Monday 16/07/2018  Room N211  
9.00-16.00

CHC33015

AA67

Certificate III

Certificate III in Individual Support [Disability] Brightwater

Full-time

Monday 16/07/2018  Room N211  
9.00-16.00

CHC33015

AA66

Certificate III

Certificate III in Individual Support [Ageing]

Full-time

Monday 16/07/2018 Room S107
9.00-12.00

CHC33015

AA66

Certificate III

Certificate III in Individual Support [Ageing] PILOT

Full-time

Monday 16/07/2018 Room S107
9.00-12.00

CHC33015

AA66

Certificate III

Certificate III in Individual Support [Ageing] International

Full-time

Monday 16/07/2018 Room S107
9.00-12.00

Dental

 

 

 

 

 

HLT35115

AYY4

Certificate III

Certificate III in Dental Laboratory Assisting

Full-time

Wednesday 27/06/2018 Mary Lockett Lecture Theatre Rear of Oral Health Centre/ in the FJ Clarke Complex,
17 Monash Ave Nedlands,   9.00-12.00

HLT45015

AYY9

Certificate IV

Dental Assisting STG 1 GP1

Full-time

Wednesday 27/06/2018 Mary Lockett Lecture Theatre Rear of Oral Health Centre/ in the FJ Clarke Complex,
17 Monash Ave Nedlands,   9.00-12.00

HLT45015

AYY9

Certificate IV

Dental Assisting STG 1 INT

Full-time

Wednesday 27/06/2018 Mary Lockett Lecture Theatre Rear of Oral Health Centre/ in the FJ Clarke Complex,
17 Monash Ave Nedlands,   9.00-12.00

HLT45015

AYY9

Certificate IV

Dental Assisting STG 1 GP2

Full-time

Wednesday 27/06/2018 Mary Lockett Lecture Theatre Rear of Oral Health Centre/ in the FJ Clarke Complex,
17 Monash Ave Nedlands,   9.00-12.00

HLT45015

AYY9

Certificate IV

Dental Assisting STG 1 INT

Full-time

Wednesday 27/06/2018 Mary Lockett Lecture Theatre Rear of Oral Health Centre/ in the FJ Clarke Complex,
17 Monash Ave Nedlands,   9.00-12.00

HLT45015

AYY9

Certificate IV

Dental Assisting STG2 GP1

Full-time

No orientation

HLT45015

AYY9

Certificate IV

Dental Assisting STG2 INT

Full-time

No orientation

HLT45015

AYY9

Certificate IV

Dental Assisting STG 2 GP2

Full-time

No orientation

HLT45015

AYY9

Certificate IV

Dental Assisting STG2 INT

Full-time

No orientation

HLT45015

AYY9

Certificate IV

Dental Assisting STG 1 Trainee

 

No orientation

HLT45015

AYY9

Certificate IV

Dental Assisting STG 2 Trainee

 

No orientation

HLT55115

AZA1

Diploma

Dental Technology - Apprentice

 

No orientation

 Health

 

 

 

 

 

HLT36015 AYX8 Certificate III Population Health  Full-time Monday 16/07/2018  
Room N101 9.00-12.00
HLT23215 AYY2 Certificate II Health Support Services Full-time Thursday 02/08/2018
Room N101 9.00-12.00
HLT33115 AA72 Certificate III Health Services Assistance [Acute Care] GP1 Full-time Monday 16/07/2018  
Room E105 9.00-12.00
HLT33115 AA72 Certificate III Health Services Assistance [Acute Care] GP1 International Full-time Monday 16/07/2018  
Room E105 9.00-12.00
HLT33115 AA72 Certificate III Health Services Assistance [Acute Care] GP2 Full-time Monday 16/07/2018  
Room E105 9.00-12.00
HLT33115 AA72 Certificate III Health Services Assistance [Acute Care] GP2 International Full-time Monday 16/07/2018  
Room E105 9.00-12.00

52831WA

BCY91

Certificate IV

Certificate IV in Preparation for Nursing Education GP1

Full-time

Wednesday 18 July

GPs 1, 2  &  3

Room E105 Lecture Theatre 9.30-12.00

52831WA

BCY91

Certificate IV

Certificate IV in Preparation for Nursing Education GP1 International

Full-time

Wednesday 18 July

GPs 1, 2  &  3

Room E105 Lecture Theatre 9.30-12.00

52831WA

BCY91

Certificate IV

Certificate IV in Preparation for Nursing Education GP2

Full-time

Wednesday 18 July

GPs 1, 2  &  3

Room E105 Lecture Theatre 9.30-12.00

52831WA

BCY91

Certificate IV

Certificate IV in Preparation for Nursing Education GP2  International

Full-time

Wednesday 18 July

GPs 1, 2  &  3

Room E105 Lecture Theatre 9.30-12.00

52831WA

BCY91

Certificate IV

Certificate IV in Preparation for Nursing Education GP2  International

Full-time

Wednesday 18 July

GPs 1, 2  &  3

Room E105 Lecture Theatre 9.30-12.00

HLT37215

AWJ9

Certificate III

Pathology Collection

Full-time

Monday 16/07/2018   
Room S200 9.00-12.00

HLT37015

AWK3

Certificate III

Sterilisation Services

Full-time

Tuesday 17/07/2018   
Room N213 9.00-12.00

HLT47115

AWL9

Certificate IV

Hospital/Health Services Pharmacy Support

Full-time

Monday 16/07/2018   
Room W215 9.00-12.00

HLT57915

AWM7

Diploma

Anaesthetic Technology F/T New

Full-time

Monday 16/07/2018   
Room W208 9.00-12.00

HLT57915

AWM7

Diploma

Anaesthetic Technology F/T Stg 2 Continuing

Full-time

No Orientation

HLT57915

AWM7

Diploma

Anaesthetic Technology F/T Stg 3 Continuing

Full-time

No Orientation

 Nursing

 

 

 

 

 

HLT54115

AYZ3

Diploma

Nursing Stage 1 - 2 Groups

Full-time

Group 1A & 1B 16 July 
Room N202-N204 9.00-15.00                                         

HLT54115

AYZ3

Diploma

Nursing Stage 1 International

Full-time

Group 1A & 1B 16 July
Room N202-N204 9.00-15.00 

HLT54115

AYZ3

Diploma

Nursing Stage 1 Commercial

Full-time

Group 1A & 1B 16 July 
Room N202-N204 9.00-15.00 

HLT54115

AYZ3

Diploma

Nursing Stage 2 -  3 Groups

Full-time

Group 2A 16 July Room N206 9-12.00

Group 2B  17 July Room  N223 9.00-12.00

Group 2C 17 July  Room W112 9.00-12.00

HLT54115

AYZ3

Diploma

Nursing Stage 2 International

Full-time

Group 2A 16 July Room N206 9-12.00

Group 2B  17 July Room  N223 9.00-12.00

Group 2C 17 July Room W112 9.00-12.00 

HLT54115

AYZ3

Diploma

Nursing Stage 2 Commercial

Full-time

Group 2A 16 July Room N206 9.00-12.00

Group 2B  17 July Room  N223 9.00-12.00

Group 2C 17 July Room W112 9.00-12.00

 

 

 

Nursing Stage 2, Term 4  - 1 Group

Full-time

Group 2D/T4
16 July Room N204 9.00-12.00

HLT54115

AYZ3

Diploma

Nursing Stage 3 - 4 Groups

Full-time

Group 3A  17 July Room N225 9.00-12.00

Group 3B 17 July Room N210 13.00-16.00

Group 3C 16 July Room N208 13.00-16.00

Group 3D  16 July Room S105 9.00-12.00

HLT54115

AYZ3

Diploma

Nursing Stage 3 International

Full-time

Group 3A  17 July Room N225 9.00-12.00

Group 3B 17 July Room N210 13.00-16.00

Group 3C 16 July Room N208 13.00-16.00

Group 3D  16 July Room S105 9.00-12.00

HLT54115

AYZ3

Diploma

Nursing Stage 3 Commercial

Full-time

Group 3A  17 July Room N225 9.00-12.00

Group 3B 17 July Room N210 13.00-16.00

Group 3C 16 July Room N208 13.00-16.00

Group 3D  16 July Room S105 9.00-12.00

HLT54115

AYZ3

Diploma

Nursing Stage 1  Term 4 Intake -  2 Groups

Full-time

Group 1E/T4 01 October Room N206 9.00-15.00 

Group 1F/T4  01 October Room  N208 9.00-15.00

HLT54115

AYZ3

Diploma

Nursing Stage 1  Term 4 Intake FFS

Full-time

Group 1E/T4 01 October  Room N206 9.00-15.00

Group 1F/T4  01 October  Room  N208 9.00-15.00

Northbridge
National code State Code Qualification level Course Name (at course availability level) Study Mode Orientation details

22254VIC

1674

Certificate III

EAL (Employment - Pratical)

Full-time

 

10364NAT

6484

Certificate III

Spoken and Written English 

Full-time

 

10365NAT

6485

Certificate IV

Spoken and Written English - Further Studies 

Full-time

 

22077VIC

1633

Certificate III

Auslan

Full-time

Mon 16 July Room W510 9am

22081VIC

1635

Diploma

Auslan

Full-time

Mon 16 July Room W507 9am

CUA31015-AB00

AB00

Certificate III

Screen and Media

Full-time

Group A - Tues 17 July Room D211 9am

Group B - Wed 18 July Room B133 8:30am

CUA51015-AA76

AA76

Diploma

Screen and Media [Film & Television] - continuing from Sem 1

Full-time

All Groups - Mon 16 July Room S127 (main lecture theatre) 9am

CUA51015-AB40

AB40

Diploma

Mass Communication - continuing from Sem 1

Full-time

Mon 16 July Room D211 9am

CUA51015-AB40

AB40

Diploma

Mass Communication - continuing from Sem 1 - Commercial

 Full-time

Mon 16 July Room D211 9am

CUA50915

AZM2

Diploma

Photography and Photo Imaging - New Local Intake

Full-time

Mon 16 July Room B225 8:30am

CUA50915

AZM2

Diploma

Photography and Photo Imaging - continuing from Sem 1

Full-time

Group A - Mon 16 July Room B154 9am

Group B - Mon 16 July Room B225 9am

Group C - Tues 17 July Room B249 8:30am

CUA60615-AA77

AA77

Advanced Diploma

Screen and Media [Digital Cinema] - continuing from Sem 1

Full-time

Mon 16 July Room - Whitehouse B14A - 8:30am

CUA60615-AA92

AA92

Advanced Diploma

Screen and Media [Broadcast Television] - continuing from Sem 1

Full-time

Mon 16 July Room B119 9am

ICT30115-AA65

AA65

Certificate III

Information, Digital Media and Technology

Full-time

Thurs 19 July Room 3-06 9am

ICT40315

AWE7

Certificate IV

Web-Based Technologies - continuing

Full-time

Mon 16 July Room 2-60 9am

ICT40515

AWF2

Certificate IV

Programming

Full-time

Mon 16 July Room 3-06 9am

ICT50615

AWE3

Diploma

Website Development

Full-time

Mon 16 July Room B223 9am

ICT50715

AWE6

Diploma

Software Development

Full-time

Mon 16 July Room B206 (East Perth) 9am

BSB31215

AZK2

Certificate III

Library and Information Services

Full-time

Mon 16 July Room W211 9am

BSB42115

AZK3

Cert IV in

Library and Information Services

Full-time

Any students starting with Cert IV Library direct - join Cert III orientation on Monday 16 July Room W211 9am

BSB52115

AZJ4

Diploma

Library and Information Services - New

Full-time

Tues 17 July Room E523 9am

BSB52115

AZJ4

Diploma

Library and Information Services continuing

Full-time

Mon 16 July Room E523 9:15am

SIT30516

AZV9

Certificate III

Event Management

Full-time

Mon 16 July Room W503 9am

SIT50316

AZU4

Diploma

Event Management - Local New Intake

Full-time

Mon 16 July Room S218 1pm

SIT50316

AZU4

Diploma

Event Management - Local Continuing

Full-time

Mon 16 July Room S225 9am

SIT50316

AZU4

Diploma

Event Management - International Continuing

Full-time

Mon 16 July Room S225 9am

SIT30116

AZV7

Certificate III

Tourism - New Local Intake

Full-time

Tues 17 July Room TBA 9am

SIT30216

 

Certificate III

Travel - Continuing Local

Full-time

Mon 16 July Room S226 9am

SIT30216

 

Certificate III

Travel - Continuing International

Full-time

Mon 16 July Room S226 9am

SIT30216

 

Certificate III

Travel - NEW Local Intake

Full-time

Mon 16 July Room N326 9am

SIT30216

 

Certificate III

Travel - NEW International Intake

Full-time

Mon 16 July Room N326 9am

SIT50116

AZU0

Diploma

Travel and Tourism Management (Travel Pathway) -  Local NEW Intake

Full-time

Mon 16 July Room TBA 9am

SIT50116

AZU0

Diploma

Travel and Tourism Management (Tourism Pathway) -  Local NEW Intake

Full-time

Mon 16 July Room TBA 9am

SIT30616

AZT7

Certificate III

Hospitality

Full-time

Mon 16 July Room E3220 9am

SIT50416

AZW2

Diploma

Hospitality Management - Stage 1 New Intake

Full-time

Mon 16 July Room E224 12:30pm

SIT50416

AZW2

Diploma

Hospitality Management - Stage 2

Full-time

Mon 16 July Room E226 10am

SIT50416

AZW2

Diploma

Hospitality Management - Stage 3

 Full-time

Tuesday 17 July Room E19 (Joondalup campus) 2:30pm

FNS60215

AWD8

Advanced Diploma

Accounting

Full-time

10.30am, Monday 16 July
W305, Level 3, 25 Aberdeen Street

FNS40615

AWF3

Certificate IV

Accounting

Full-time

10.30am, Monday 16 July
W405, Level 4, 25 Aberdeen Street

FNS50215

AVX7

Diploma

Accounting

Full-time

8.00am, Tuesday 17 July
W405, Level 4, 25 Aberdeen Street

FNS30315

AWA4

Certificate III

Accounts Administration

Full-time

10.30am, Monday 16 July
W409, Level 4, 25 Aberdeen Street

BSB30115

AVR7

Certificate III

Business

Full-time

10.30am, Monday 16 July
N421, Level 4, 25 Aberdeen Street

BSB40215

AVV9

Certificate IV

Business

Full-time

10.00am, Monday 16 July
N423, Level 4, 25 Aberdeen Street

BSB50215

AVU9

Diploma

Business

Full-time

10.30am, Monday 16 July
W307, Level 3, 25 Aberdeen Street

BSB30415

AVS2

Certificate III

Business Administration

Full-time

10.30am, Monday 16 July
W205, Level 2, 25 Aberdeen Street

BSB40515

AVS9

Certificate IV

Business Administration

Full-time

9.00am, Tuesday 17 July
N425a, Level 4, 25 Aberdeen Street

BSB50415

AVV5

Diploma

Business Administration

Full-time

10.30am, Monday 16 July
E325, Level 3 25 Aberdeen Street

BSB31015

AVQ6

Certificate III

Business Administration (Legal)

Full-time

8.30am, Tuesday 17 July
W207, Level 2, 25 Aberdeen Street

H411

H411

Diploma

Commerce

Full-time

9.30am, Tuesday 16 July
W310, Level 3, 25 Aberdeen Street

CUA40715-AB18

AB18

Certificate IV

Design (Product Design)

Full-time

1pm, Monday 16 July
Lecture Theatre S127
25 Aberdeen Street

CUA40715-AB17

AB17

Certificate IV

Design [Fashion and Textile Design]

Full-time

1pm, Monday 16 July
Lecture Theatre S127
25 Aberdeen Street

CUA30715

AZN7

Certificate III

Design Fundamentals

Full-time

1pm, Monday 16 July
Lecture Theatre S127
25 Aberdeen Street

BSB41015

AVT3

Certificate IV

Human Resources

Full-time

10.00am, Tuesday 17 July
W408, Level 4, 25 Aberdeen Street

BSB50615

AVT7

Diploma

Human Resources Management

Full-time

9.00am, Tuesday 17 July
E327, Level 3, 25 Aberdeen Street

BSB42015

AVR3

Certificate IV

Leadership and Management

Full-time

12.45pm, Monday 16 July
E327, Level 3, 25 Aberdeen Street

BSB51915

AVU0

Diploma

Leadership and Management

Full-time

11.00am, Monday 16 July    
E325, Level 3, 25 Aberdeen Street

BSB42215

AVR9

Certificate IV

Legal Services

Full-time

9.00am, Tuesday 17 July
W206, Level 2, 25 Aberdeen Street

BSB52215

AVS5

Diploma

Legal Services

Full-time

11.00am, Monday 16 July
W210, Level 2, 25 Aberdeen Street

BSB42415

AZJ8

Certificate IV

Marketing and Communication

Full-time

9.00am, Tuesday 17 July
W210, Level 2, 25 Aberdeen Street

BSB52415

AZK1

Diploma

Marketing and Communication

Full-time

9.00am, Tuesday 17 July
W205, Level 2, 25 Aberdeen Street

ICP31415

AZM0

Certificate III

Print Communications

Full-time

1pm, Monday 16 July
Lecture Theatre S127
25 Aberdeen Street

CUA31115

AZN2

Certificate III

Visual Arts

Full-time

1pm, Monday 16 July
Lecture Theatre S127
25 Aberdeen Street

CUA41315

AZO2

Certificate IV

Visual Arts

Full-time

1pm, Monday 16 July
Lecture Theatre S127
25 Aberdeen Street

52757WA

YN65

Certificate IV

Residential Building Drafting

Full-time

Monday 16th July at 9-11.30 Rm 3.54

CPP50911

D772

Diploma

Building Design

Full-time

 Monday 16th July at 11.30-1pm Rm 3.54

CPP50911

D772

Diploma

Building Design

Full-time

 Monday 16th July at 11.30-1pm Rm 3.54

 

 

 

 

 

 

MEM30505

W240

Certificate III

Engineering - Technical

Full-time

Monday 16th July at 9-12.00pm rm 2-85.

52725WA

3746

Diploma

Civil and Structural Engineering

Full-time

Monday 16th July at 9-12.00pm rm 2-85.

52724WA

3745

Advanced Diploma

Civil and Structural Engineering

Full-time

Monday 16th July at 9-12.00pm rm 2-85.

MEM50212

WB83

Diploma

Engineering - Technical (Mechatronics)

Full-time

Monday 16th July at 9-12.00pm rm 2-85.

MEM60112

WB92

Advanced Diploma

Engineering - Technical (Mechatronics)

Full-time

Monday 16th July at 9-12.00pm rm 2-85.

MEM50212

WB84

Diploma

Engineering - Technical (Mechanical)

Full-time

Monday 16th July at 9-12.00pm rm 2-85.

MEM60112

WB91

Advanced Diploma

Engineering - Technical (Mechanical)

Full-time

Monday 16th July at 9-12.00pm rm 2-85.

HLT52015   Diploma Remedial Massage Full-time Tuesday 17 July
9 -12 room 3-15
SIS30315   Certificate III Fitness Full-time Tuesday 17 July
9 -4 Room W127
SIS40215   Certificate IV Fitness Full-time Tuesday 17 July
0830 Room W116 
SHB30115   Certificate III Beauty Services Full-time 17 July 9 - 12 room 3-54
SHB30215   Certificate III Make-Up Full-time 17 July
9- 12 Room 3-54
SHB50115   Diploma Beauty Therapy Full-time 17 July 9-12 Room 3-54

 

Page last updated July 16, 2018